DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: POOTHORN CHUMNANKUNen
dc.contributor: ภูธร ชำนาญกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supinya Yansomboonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to investigate the psychological factors influencing consumers’ intention to purchase eco-friendly homes in Bangkok. The sample consisted of 400 individuals interested in buying residential properties within the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as the primary instrument for data collection. Descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean, and standard deviation, were used to summarize the data. Inferential statistical methods, including t-tests, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and multiple regression analyses, were applied to test the research hypotheses.The findings revealed that the majority of respondents were female, aged between 31 and 40 years, single, held a bachelor’s degree, worked in the private sector, and had an average monthly income ranging from 45,001 to 60,000 baht. Respondents reported a high level of positive attitude toward eco-friendly homes and a high level of environmental concern, while their perception of financial risk was at a moderate level. Hypothesis testing indicated that consumers’ age and occupation significantly influenced their intention to purchase eco-friendly homes. Moreover, psychological factors—namely environmental concern, attitude toward eco-friendly homes, and perceived financial risk—were found to jointly explained 35.2% of the variance in purchase intention.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยาที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อบ้านรักษ์โลกของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยแบ่งกลุ่มการศึกษาออกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพครอบครัว อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยผู้บริโภคที่สนใจในอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทบ้านรักษ์โลก จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งได้รับข้อมูลผ่านการตอบแบบสอบถาม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมานใช้วิธีการหาค่า t-test, การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานในภาคเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนในช่วง 45,001-60,000 บาท การประเมินความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อบ้านรักษ์โลก และแสดงความกังวลต่อปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับสูง ขณะที่มองความเสี่ยงทางการเงินเป็นปัจจัยในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อวัดความตั้งใจในการซื้อบ้านรักษ์โลก พบว่าอยู่ในระดับสูง การทดสอบสมมติฐานเปิดเผยว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านรักษ์โลกของผู้บริโภคเมื่อพิจารณาจากอายุและอาชีพ อีกทั้งปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยาอันได้แก่ความกังวลต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ทัศนคติต่อบ้านรักษ์โลก และความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน ยังมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อความตั้งใจในการซื้อบ้านรักษ์โลก โดยปัจจัยเหล่านี้สามารถอธิบายรูปแบบการตัดสินใจได้ร้อยละ 35.2th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บ้านรักษ์โลกth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยาth
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Green Residential Housesen
dc.subject: Psychological Factorsen
dc.subject: Intention to Purchaseen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Hotel, restaurant and cateringen
dc.title: PSYCHOLOGICAL FACTORS INFLUENCING CONSUMERS' PURCHASEINTENTION TOWARDS GREEN RESIDENTIAL HOUSES IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA.en
dc.title: ปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยาที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อบ้านรักษ์โลกของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supinya Yansomboonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupinyad@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupinyad@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth