Title: DECISION  MAKING IN CHOOSING TO WORK IN PUBLIC COMPANIES IN BANGKOK OF GRADUATE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION STUDENTS
การตัดสินใจในการเลือกเข้าทำงานในบริษัทมหาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครของนักศึกษาคณะบริหารธุรกิจระดับปริญญาโท
Authors: PANNITA LUMPOOL
พัณณิตา ลำพูล
Yanapol Sangsunt
ญาณพล แสงสันต์
Srinakharinwirot University
Yanapol Sangsunt
ญาณพล แสงสันต์
yanapol@swu.ac.th
yanapol@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การตัดสินใจ
บริษัทมหาชน
กระบวนการสรรหา
กระบวนการคัดเลือก
คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน
Decision making
Public companies
Recruitment
Selection
Quality of working life
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aimed to study the decision-making process of graduate business administration students in choosing to work in a public company in Bangkok. The sample group used in this study was 400 graduate business administration students. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, percentage, and standard deviation, and the hypothesis testing statistics were T-test, F-test, and Regression. It was found that most of the respondents were female, aged 22-25 years, single, and had an average income of 15,001-30,000 baht. In terms of recruitment process, selection process, and quality of work life, the respondents had the highest overall opinion. The results of the hypothesis testing found that 1) The demographic characteristics of graduate business administration students age, status, and average monthly income - affected the decision -making process regarding employment in a public company in Bangkok. 2) The recruitment process, consisting of recruitment frequency, recruitment sources, and recruitment process, affected the decision-making process of choosing to work in a public company. 3) The selection process, consisting of selection formats, selection sources, and selection process, affected the decision-making process of choosing to work in a public company. 4) Quality of work life, encompassing job security, work motivation, and organizational image and environment, influenced the decision-making process to work in a public company and the quality of work. 5) The recruitment process, selection process, and quality of work life had a statistically significant effect on the decision-making process of graduate business administration students – in choosing to work in  public company in Bangkok for at the 0.05 level. , The results of this study can serve as a guideline for public companies to develop strategies for recruitment processes, employee selection processes, and quality of work life that align effectively with the employment decision-making of graduate business administration students.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายในการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจในการเลือกเข้าทำงานในบริษัทมหาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครของนักศึกษาคณะบริหารธุรกิจระดับปริญญาโท กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาโท คณะบริหารธุรกิจ จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การวิเคราะห์ T-test, F-test และ Regression พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 22 -25 ปี สถานภาพโสดและมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อ 15,001 – 30,000 บาท ด้านกระบวนการสรรหา ด้านกระบวนการคัดเลือก และด้านคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลทดสอบสมมติฐานวิจัย พบว่า 1)ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาคณะบริหารธุรกิจระดับปริญญาโทด้านอายุ ด้านสถานภาพ และด้านรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกเข้าทำงานในบริษัทมหาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครของนักศึกษาคณะบริหารธุรกิจระดับปริญญาโท 2)กระบวนการสรรหา ประกอบด้วย ด้านความถี่ในการสรรหา ด้านแหล่งการสรรหา และด้านกระบวนการสรรหามีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกเข้าทำงานในบริษัทมหาชน 3)กระบวนการคัดเลือก ประกอบด้วย ด้านรูปแบบการคัดเลือก ด้านแหล่งการคัดเลือก และด้านกระบวนการคัดเลือกมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกเข้าทำงานในบริษัทมหาชน 4)คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ประกอบด้วย ด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงาน ด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน และด้านภาพลักษณ์และสิ่งแวดล้อมขององค์กรมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกเข้าทำงานในบริษัทมหาชนคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน 5) กระบวนการสรรหา กระบวนการคัดเลือก และ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกเข้าทำงานในบริษัทมหาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครของนักศึกษาคณะบริหารธุรกิจระดับปริญญาโท อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับบริษัทมหาชนในการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ด้านกระบวนการสรรหา กระบวนการคัดเลือกพนักงานและคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน เพื่อสอดคล้องกับการตัดสินใจในการเลือกเข้าทำงานของนักศึกษาคณะบริหารธุรกิจระดับปริญญาโทได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3801