http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3797
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | BAWORNCHAI RORDDAENG | en |
dc.contributor | บวรชัย รอดแดง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yanapol Sangsunt | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณพล แสงสันต์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the factors influencing the purchasing decisions of home decoration and repair products from Mr. D.I.Y. among Generation Y consumers in Samut Prakan Province. The sample group consisted of 400 Generation Y consumers, aged 27 - 44 years old, residing in Samut Prakan, who had previously purchased home decoration and repair products from Mr. D.I.Y. This is a quantitative research study, using a questionnaire as the data collection tool. The statistical methods used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The majority of respondents were female, single, had an educational background of an associate degree or vocational certificate (or equivalent), worked as industrial factory employees, and had an average monthly income of 20,001–30,000 baht. The hypothesis testing revealed that consumers with different statuses and occupations made significantly different purchasing decisions regarding home decoration and repair products from Mr. D.I.Y. at the 0.05 level of statistical significance. Furthermore, consumer attitudes, consumer trust, and marketing mix from the consumer perspective (4Cs) significantly influenced the purchasing decisions at the 0.05 level. The findings of this study provide valuable insights for business operators in developing effective marketing strategies for Mr. D.I.Y. that align with consumer needs and enhance the store's competitive capabilities. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าตกแต่งและซ่อมแซมบ้านจากร้านมิสเตอร์. ดี.ไอ.วาย. ของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวายที่มีอายุระหว่าง 27 - 44 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และเคยซื้อสินค้าตกแต่งและซ่อมแซมบ้านจากร้านมิสเตอร์. ดี.ไอ.วาย. จำนวน 400 คน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าทีสถิติ การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีสถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา / ปวส. / หรือเทียบเท่า ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001-30,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีสถานภาพและอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าตกแต่งและซ่อมแซมบ้านจากร้านมิสเตอร์. ดี.ไอ.วาย. แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค ความไว้วางใจของผู้บริโภค และส่วนประสมการตลาดจากมุมมองของผู้บริโภค (4Cs) มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าตกแต่งและซ่อมแซมบ้านจากร้านมิสเตอร์. ดี.ไอ.วาย. อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้จะเป็นข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ประกอบการ ในการนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของร้านมิสเตอร์. ดี.ไอ.วาย. ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้บริโภค และเสริมสร้างศักยภาพในการแข่งขันของร้านมิสเตอร์. ดี.ไอ.วาย. อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความไว้วางใจ | th |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมการตลาด | th |
dc.subject | มุมมองของผู้บริโภค | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | มิสเตอร์. ดี.ไอ.วาย. | th |
dc.subject | Trust | en |
dc.subject | Marketing Mix | en |
dc.subject | Consumer Perspective | en |
dc.subject | Purchase Decision | en |
dc.subject | Mr. D.I.Y. | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING PURCHASING DECISIONS OF HOME DECORATIONS AND REPAIRS PRODUCTS FROM MR. D.I.Y. OF GENERATION Y CONSUMERS IN SAMUT PRAKAN PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าตกแต่งและซ่อมแซมบ้านจากร้านมิสเตอร์. ดี.ไอ.วาย.ของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Yanapol Sangsunt | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ญาณพล แสงสันต์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yanapol@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yanapol@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |