http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3795
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NARINYA RUEANTHONG | en |
dc.contributor | นริณญา เรือนทอง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nattapat Manirochana | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | At present, the number of single individuals, particularly single working women, has been increasing significantly. This demographic plays a vital role in driving the economy. With strong purchasing power and a focus on quality of life and housing, condominiums have become a popular residential choice that aligns with their urban lifestyles. This research aims to (1) study personal factors, levels of opinion regarding housing needs and components, marketing mix for services, and decision-making factors in purchasing condominiums among single working women in the business districts of Bangkok; (2) compare differences in condominium purchasing decisions based on personal factors; and (3) examine the influence of service marketing mix factors on the condominium purchasing decisions of single working women in Bangkok’s business areas. The sample consisted of 382 single working women employed in Bangkok’s business districts. A questionnaire was used for data collection, with a reliability coefficient of 0.957. Data analysis employed descriptive statistics (percentage, mean, and standard deviation), t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The research findings revealed that: (1) most respondents were aged 30–39, held a bachelor's degree, earned an average monthly income of 30,000–39,999 baht, worked in private businesses or freelance professions, and lived with 3–4 family members. Preferred condominium characteristics included reasonably priced construction materials, living space of 30–34 sq.m., safe locations near community centers such as shopping malls and markets, post-sale services, and appropriate pricing at 70,000–99,000 baht per sq.m. Overall, both the marketing mix for services and condominium purchasing decisions were rated at a high level. (2) Personal factors such as age, education level, income, occupation, and number of household members had no statistically significant influence on purchasing decisions at the 0.05 level. (3) The service marketing mix had a statistically significant influence on the condominium purchasing decisions of single working women in Bangkok’s business districts at the 0.05 level. The research results can be applied by real estate developers and marketers to formulate strategies that align with the needs of single working women. It also serves as a valuable reference for designing real estate projects that cater to the evolving urban lifestyles of this growing demographic group. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในปัจจุบัน กลุ่มคนโสด โดยเฉพาะสตรีโสดวัยทำงาน มีจำนวนเพิ่มมากขึ้นและเป็นกลุ่มที่มีบทบาทสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจ อีกทั้งยังเป็นกลุ่มที่มีกำลังชื่อสูงและให้ความสำคัญกับคุณภาพชีวิตและที่อยู่อยู่อาศัย ทำให้คอนโดมิเนียมกลายเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยที่ตอบโจทย์การใช้ชีวิตของกลุ่มนี้ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยและส่วนประกอบ ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ และระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจชื่อคอนโดมิเนียมของสตรีโสดวัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในย่านธุรกิจกิจกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เปรียบเที่ยบความแตกต่างของการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมของสตรีโสดวัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในย่านธุรกิจกิจกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่มีมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจชื่อคอนโดมิเนียมของสตรีโสดวัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในย่านธุรกิจกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ สตรีโสดวัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในย่านธุรกิจกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 382 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล มีค่าความเชื่อมันทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.957 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่อายุระหว่าง 30-30-30 ปี การศึกษาระดับ ปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 30,0000 - 39,999 บาท ทำอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/อาชีพธิสระ และมีจำนวนสมาชิกใน ครอบครัวที่อาศัยอยู่ด้วยกัน 3-4 คน ผู้ตอบแบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่นิยมวัสดุที่ใช้ก่อสร้างมีราคาสมเหตุสมผล มีพื้นที่ใช้สอย 30-34 ตร.ม. เลือกทำเลปลอดภัย ใกล้แหล่งชุมชน เช่น ห้างสรรพสินค้า ตลาด และต้องการบริการหลังการขาย รวมถึงระดับราคาที่เหมาะสมคือ 70.000-99.000 บาท/ตร.ม. ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ และการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลียต่อเดือน ยาชีพ และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวที่อาศัยอยู่ด้วยกัน ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจชื่อคอนโดมิเนียมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.0.05 (3) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจชื่อคอนโดมิเนียมของสตรีโสดวัยทำงานในย่านธุรกิจกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้โด้โดยผู้ประกอบการสามารถนำผลที่ได้ไปไร้ในการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ทธ์ทางการตลาดให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของสตรีโสดวัยทำงาน อีกทั้งยังสามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลสนับสนุนในการพัฒนาโครงการอสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อรองรับวิถีชีวิตของสตรีโสดวัยทำงานในเขตเมืองให้สอดคล้องกับแนวโน้มและความต้องการที่ เปลี่ยนแปลงไปในปัจจุบัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สตรีโสด, ย่านธุรกิจกรุงเทพ, การตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม, ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ | th |
dc.subject | Single women | en |
dc.subject | Bangkok business district | en |
dc.subject | Condominium purchasing decision | en |
dc.subject | Service marketing mix | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Real estate activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING CONDOMINIUM BUYING DECISIONS OF WORKING SINGLE WOMEN AT CENTRAL BUSINESS IN BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมของสตรีโสดวัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในย่านธุรกิจกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nattapat Manirochana | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nattapatma@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nattapatma@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |