http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3794
Title: | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN WISDOM INNOVATIONS, KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT, AND TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND THE PRODUCTION EFFICIENCY OF RICE FARMERS IN SING BURI PROVINCE นวัตกรรมภูมิปัญญา การจัดการความรู้ และภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี |
Authors: | TATSAWAN CHAROENCHIM ทัศวรรณ เจริญฉิม Wasan Sakulkijkarn วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ Srinakharinwirot University Wasan Sakulkijkarn วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ wasan@swu.ac.th wasan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | นวัตกรรมภูมิปัญญา การจัดการความรู้ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ประสิทธิภาพการผลิต เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตข้าว Innovation of wisdom knowledge management transformational leadership production efficiency rice farmers |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this study were to examine the differences in rice production efficiency among farmers in Singburi Province based on demographic factors, including gender, age, educational level, marital status, and experience. The study also aimed to investigate the relationship between innovation of wisdom, knowledge management, and transformational leadership in rice production efficiency. Rice production efficiency was categorized into four dimensions: quality, quantity, time, and operational costs. The sample group consisted of 400 rice farmers in Singburi Province. Data were collected using questionnaires and analyzed using both descriptive and inferential statistics, including means, standard deviations, t-tests, analysis of variance (ANOVA), and Pearson's correlation coefficients. The results showed that, overall, farmers had a high level of production efficiency, particularly in the dimension of operational costs, which had the highest average score, followed by time, quantity, and quality, respectively. It was found that gender differences had a statistically significant effect on rice production efficiency at the 0.05 level, while age, educational level, marital status, and experience did not show significant differences. The correlation analysis revealed a moderate positive relationship between innovation of wisdom and knowledge management, and production efficiency, with innovation of wisdom exhibiting the highest correlation coefficient (r = 0.638). Transformational leadership demonstrated a strong and statistically significant positive relationship (r = 0.719) at the 0.01 level. Recommendations from the research include that relevant agencies should promote the development of innovation based on local wisdom integrated with modern knowledge to enhance products, processes, marketing, and organizational performance. Additionally, knowledge management should be advanced through learning centers and digital platforms. It is also essential to strengthen transformational leadership among farmers, serving as a key mechanism for driving community development through participation and sustainability. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี เมื่อจำแนกตามปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพครอบครัว และประสบการณ์ รวมทั้งเพื่อศึกษานวัตกรรมภูมิปัญญา การจัดการความรู้ และภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี โดยแบ่งประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวออกเป็น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านคุณภาพ ด้านปริมาณ ด้านปริมาณ และด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตข้าวในจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี จำนวน 400 คน ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยรวมเกษตรกรมีประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะในด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านเวลา ด้านปริมาณ และด้านคุณภาพ นอกจากนี้ พบว่าเพศ ที่แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดสิงห์บุรีที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ขณะที่อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพครอบครัว และประสบการณ์ ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์พบว่า นวัตกรรมภูมิปัญญา และการจัดการความรู้ มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะนวัตกรรมภูมิปัญญาที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สูงสุด (r = 0.638) ส่วนภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง (r = 0.719) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ข้อเสนอแนะจากผลวิจัย คือ หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรส่งเสริมการพัฒนานวัตกรรมภูมิปัญญาโดยประยุกต์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นร่วมกับความรู้สมัยใหม่ เพื่อยกระดับผลิตภัณฑ์ กระบวนการ การตลาด และองค์กร พร้อมทั้งพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ผ่านศูนย์เรียนรู้และแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล รวมถึงเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในกลุ่มเกษตรกร เพื่อเป็นกลไกสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนชุมชนสู่การพัฒนาอย่างมีส่วนร่วมและยั่งยืน |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3794 |