http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3793
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TAVICHPORN TOBURIN | en |
dc.contributor | เตวิชภรณ์ โต๊ะบุรินทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to investigate the factors affecting the decision to purchase foot neuropathy screening devices with the following objectives: (1) to examine the purchasing decision-making process based on demographic characteristics, including gender, age, income, and underlying health conditions; (2) to explore the influence of perceived product quality on the decision-making process regarding foot neuropathy screening devices; and (3) to examine the influence of perceived benefits on the decision-making process for purchasing such devices. The sample group consisted of 400 individuals, including diabetic patients and those interested in detecting abnormalities in peripheral nerves in the feet. The research instrument was a 5-point Likert scale questionnaire. The statistical methods employed for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics such as t-tests, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and multiple regression analysis. The study found that : 1) Product quality had a statistically significant positive correlation (p < 0.05) with the purchasing decision-making process at a high level. This relationship was consistent across all decision-making stages, including awareness, interest, desire, and action. 2) Perceived benefits also demonstrated a statistically significant positive correlation (p < 0.05) with the purchasing decision-making process, particularly in the stages of awareness and interest. The most influential variables included the ability of the device to reduce user anxiety and its ease of use. Although the variable related to accurate treatment showed a negative correlation, it still had a statistically significant impact during the initial perception stage. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตรวจสอบเส้นประสาทที่เท้า มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตรวจสอบเส้นประสาทที่เท้าตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ รายได้ โรคประจำตัว (2) เพื่อศึกษาวิจัยด้านคุณภาพของเครื่องมือตรวจสอบเส้นประสาทที่เท้าที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตรวจสอบเส้นประสาทที่เท้า (3) เพื่อศึกษาวิจัยด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากเครื่องมือตรวจสอบเส้นประสาทที่เท้าที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตรวจสอบเส้นประสาทที่เท้า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ "ผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานหรือผู้ที่มีความสนใจอยากตรวจเช็คอาการผิดปกติทางระบบเส้นประสาทที่เท้า” จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตรวจสอบเส้นประสาทที่เท้าในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < 0.05) โดยมีทิศทางความสัมพันธ์ในทางเดียวกัน ทั้งในขั้นตอนของการรู้จัก การสนใจ การต้องการ และการตัดสินใจใช้เครื่องมือ 2) ปัจจัยด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง และมีทิศทางเดียวกันกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตรวจสอบเส้นประสาทที่เท้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < 0.05) โดยเฉพาะในขั้นตอนการรับรู้และสนใจในตัวผลิตภัณฑ์ ซึ่งตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านการช่วยลดความกังวลของผู้ใช้ และด้านการใช้งานสะดวกสบาย ส่วนตัวแปรด้านการรักษาได้ถูกจุด แม้มีผลในทางลบ แต่ก็ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ในขั้นต้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ, เครื่องมือตรวจสอบเส้นประสาทที่เท้า | th |
dc.subject | Purchasing Decision Foot Nerve Monitoring Device | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | THE BUYING DECISION PROCESS OF NERVES FOOT SCANNING MONITOR | en |
dc.title | กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องมือตรวจสอบเส้นประสาทที่เท้า | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |