http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3788
Title: | FACTORS RELATED TO RESIGNATION INTENTION OF SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY’S OPERATION STAFF ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจลาออกของบุคลากรสายปฏิบัติการ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ |
Authors: | NAPATH PUNTONG ณภัทร พันธุ์ทอง Kangwan Yodwisitsak กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ Srinakharinwirot University Kangwan Yodwisitsak กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ kangwan@swu.ac.th kangwan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ความตั้งใจลาออก ปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน Resignation Intention Motivational Factors Supportive Factors |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research was to study the factors related to resignation intention of Srinakharinwirot University’s operational staff. The sample group consisted of 365 operational staff and a questionnaire was used as the research instrument, with reliability values ranging from 0.824 to 0.958. Data were analyzed using percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient, processed through statistical software (SPSS). The research findings are summarized in three main areas:
1) Demographic characteristics: Most respondents were female, aged between 27 and 44 years, held a bachelor's degree, were employed as university staff, had 1-3 years of work experience, and earned a monthly income between 20,001 and 30,000 baht. Demographic factors that significantly influenced resignation intention at the 0.05 level included gender, education level, employment type, and income. Age and years of service did not show significant influence.
2) Motivational factors: These were significantly correlated with turnover intention at the 0.05 level. Career advancement showed a high level of correlation, job characteristics showed a moderate level, and organizational image had a low level.
3) Supportive factors: These were also significantly correlated with turnover intention at the 0.05 level. Two factors showed a high level of correlation: income and welfare, and relationship with supervisors. One factor, relationship with colleagues, showed a moderate level of correlation. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจลาออกของบุคลากรสายปฏิบัติการ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ บุคลากรสายปฏิบัติการ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 365 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.824 - 0.958วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient) โดยใช้โปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูป (SPSS) ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน 1) ด้านลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 27 - 44 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประเภทบุคลากรเป็นพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย อายุงาน 1 - 3 ปี รายได้ 20,001 - 30,000 บาท ด้านลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจลาออกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา ประเภทบุคลากร และรายได้ อายุ และอายุงานไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจลาออก 2) ด้านปัจจัยจูงใจ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจลาออกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านความก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลาง 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านลักษณะงาน และมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำ 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านภาพลักษณ์องค์กร 3) ด้านปัจจัยค้ำจุน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจลาออกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านรายได้ และสวัสดิการ และด้านความสัมพันธ์ต่อผู้บังคับบัญชา และมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลาง 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ต่อเพื่อนร่วมงาน |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3788 |