http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3786
Title: | SERVICE QUALITY FACTORS AND MARKETING FOR ORGANIZATION SUSTAINABILITY INFLUENCING SATISFACTION IN USING OCEAN FREIGHT SERVICES: CASE STUDY OF K LINE (THAILAND) LTD. ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการบริการ และการตลาดเพื่อความยั่งยืนขององค์กรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือเดินสมุทร: กรณีศึกษาบริษัท เค ไลน์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด |
Authors: | KAWADEE SAKKRATHOK ควดี ศักดิ์กระโทก Paiboon Archarungroj ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ Srinakharinwirot University Paiboon Archarungroj ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ paiboona@swu.ac.th paiboona@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | คุณภาพการบริการ การตลาดเพื่อความยั่งยืนขององค์กร ความพึงพอใจ การขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือเดินสมุทร บริษัท เค ไลน์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด Service Quality Marketing for Organizational Sustainability Customer Satisfaction Ocean Freight Services K Line (Thailand) Ltd. |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to study customer satisfaction with ocean freight services provided by K Line (Thailand) Ltd., classified by demographic characteristics. It also examined the relationships between service quality factors and customer satisfaction, as well as the impact of marketing for organizational sustainability—including economic, social, and environmental dimensions—on customer satisfaction. This study employed a survey method using a questionnaire as the research instrument. The sample comprised 400 individuals, including staff, supervisors, and executives from both import and export client companies that had previously used the company’s maritime freight services. The findings revealed that the majority of respondents were female, aged between 30 and 39 years, and held a bachelor's degree. Gender and age were found to have no statistically significant effects on customer satisfaction at the 0.05 level, whereas educational level showed a statistically significant effect at the same level. Overall, service quality factors were found to be strongly and positively correlated with customer satisfaction. Similarly, sustainable marketing practices at the organizational level were also strongly and positively correlated with customer satisfaction. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือเดินสมุทรของบริษัท เค ไลน์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด โดยจำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการบริการกับความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการ และการตลาดเพื่อความยั่งยืนขององค์กรในมิติด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง หรือหัวหน้างาน หรือผู้บริหาร ในบริษัทลูกค้าทั้งนำเข้าและส่งออก ที่เคยใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าทางเรือเดินสมุทร บริษัท เค ไลน์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน ศึกษาดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 30-39 ปี และศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี เพศและอายุไม่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่ระดับการศึกษามีผลต่อความพึงพอใจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับเดียวกัน ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการบริการโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ โดยมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูงและในทิศทางเดียวกัน และการตลาดเพื่อความยั่งยืนขององค์กรโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ โดยมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูงและในทิศทางเดียวกัน |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3786 |