http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3779
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | MANASSANAN SIRIWATTHANASOMSUK | en |
dc.contributor | มนัสนันท์ สิริวัฒนสมสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nartanong Nambuddee | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study examined low-carbon tourism, which is becoming increasingly popular among Thai tourists. The objectives were (1) to investigate demographic characteristics and travel motivations affecting the intention to travel to low-carbon tourism destinations, and (2) to analyze the relationship between the tourism marketing mix and the intention to travel to low-carbon tourism destinations among Thai tourists in Bangkok.A quantitative research approach was employed, collecting data from 400 Thai tourists. The statistics used included percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, multiple regression analysis, and correlation analysis.The results showed that most respondents were female, aged 26-35 years, with an average monthly income of 15,001-25,000 baht. They were private company employees, single, and held a bachelor’s degree. Their overall travel motivation was at a high level, and they highly valued the tourism marketing mix.Hypothesis testing revealed that gender and age significantly influenced the intention to travel to low-carbon tourism destinations at the 0.05 significance level. Both push and pull travel motivations significantly affected travel intention at the 0.05 level, with a predictive power of 28.10%. Additionally, the tourism marketing mix (7Ps) showed a moderate positive correlation with travel intention at the 0.05 significance level. The findings can be used as a guideline for developing low-carbon tourism destinations to effectively meet tourists’ needs. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการท่องเที่ยวคาร์บอนต่ำซึ่งกำลังได้รับความนิยมในกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา (1) ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจเดินทางตามแหล่งท่องเที่ยววิถีคาร์บอนต่ำ และ (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างส่วนประสมทางการตลาดท่องเที่ยวกับความตั้งใจเดินทางตามแหล่งท่องเที่ยววิถีคาร์บอนต่ำของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลจากนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยจำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ ค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 26-35 ปี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,0001-25,000 บาท เป็นพนักงานเอกชน สถานภาพโสด และจบปริญญาตรี โดยมีแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับมาก และให้ความสำคัญกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดท่องเที่ยวในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เพศและอายุแตกต่างกันมีความตั้งใจเดินทางตามแหล่งท่องเที่ยววิถีคาร์บอนต่ำแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แรงจูงใจผลักดันและแรงจูงใจดึงดูดส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจเดินทางตามแหล่งท่องเที่ยววิถีคาร์บอนต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 28.10% และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดท่องเที่ยว (7Ps) มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับปานกลางกับความตั้งใจเดินทางตามแหล่งท่องเที่ยววิถีคาร์บอนต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยววิถีคาร์บอนต่ำให้สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดท่องเที่ยว แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยว แหล่งท่องเที่ยววิถีคาร์บอนต่ำ | th |
dc.subject | Tourism Marketing Mix | en |
dc.subject | Tourism Motivation | en |
dc.subject | Low-cabon Tourism Destinations | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Travel, tourism and leisure | en |
dc.title | TOURISM MARKETING MIX AFFECTING TO INTENSIONS TO LOW CARBON TOURISM OF THAI TOURISTS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
dc.title | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดการท่องเที่ยวที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจเดินทางตามแหล่งท่องเที่ยววิถีคาร์บอนต่ำของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nartanong Nambuddee | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nartanong@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nartanong@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |