Title: DECISION-MAKING OF WORKING-AGE ADULTS IN PURCHASINGRESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUMS IN BANGKOK
การตัดสินใจซื้อห้องชุดพักอาศัยของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: JANTANEE SAISAMUT
จันทนี ใจสมุทร
Nartanong Nambuddee
นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี
Srinakharinwirot University
Nartanong Nambuddee
นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี
nartanong@swu.ac.th
nartanong@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ความต้องการของบุคคล ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7Ps) การตัดสินใจซื้อห้องชุดพักอาศัย กลุ่มคนวัยทำงาน
Demographic characteristics individual needs marketing mix (7Ps) residential condominium purchasing decisions working-age adults
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aimed to investigate factors influencing the decision-making process of working-age adults in purchasing residential condominiums in Bangkok. The study focused on demographic characteristics, individual needs, and marketing mix (7Ps). Data were collected through questionnaires from 400 consumers who had purchased condominiums in Bangkok. The analysis employed both descriptive and inferential statistics. The findings revealed that age, occupation, and marital status significantly influenced purchasing decisions, whereas gender and education level did not. Regarding individual needs, physical needs, safety, and a sense of belonging had a statistically significant effect on the decision to purchase, while esteem needs did not. For the marketing mix, product, price, place (distribution channels), and promotion significantly affected purchasing decisions, whereas people, physical evidence, and process did not show statistically significant effecThe results are expected to benefit real estate developers and marketers in formulating effective strategies, improving products, and providing useful insights for potential condominium buyers.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อห้องชุดพักอาศัยของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ความต้องการของบุคคล และส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7Ps) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อห้องชุด จำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อายุ อาชีพ และสถานภาพของผู้บริโภคมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ขณะที่เพศและระดับการศึกษาไม่มีผล นอกจากนี้ ความต้องการด้านกายภาพ ความปลอดภัย และความรักและการเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกลุ่ม ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนด้านความนับถือไม่มีผลอย่างชัดเจน ในด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่า ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และการส่งเสริมการตลาด ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนบุคลากร ลักษณะกายภาพ และกระบวนการไม่มีผลเชิงสถิติ ผลการวิจัยสามารถนำไปใช้ในการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด พัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ และเป็นข้อมูลประกอบการตัดสินใจสำหรับผู้ที่สนใจซื้อห้องชุดพักอาศัย
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3778