http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3771
Title: | VIDEO CONTENT MARKETING ANALYSIS THAT INFLUENCES CONSUMER RESPONSES ON THE TIKTOK PLATFORM การวิเคราะห์วิดีโอการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคบนแพลตฟอร์มติ๊กต๊อก |
Authors: | JIRAPAK POTHONG จิราภัค โพธิ์ทอง Intaka Piriyakul อินทกะ พิริยะกุล Srinakharinwirot University Intaka Piriyakul อินทกะ พิริยะกุล intaka@swu.ac.th intaka@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหา ติ๊กต๊อก วิดีโอการตลาด การตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค อัตราการมีส่วนร่วม Content Marketing TikTok Video Marketing Consumer Response Engagement Rate |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research examines video content marketing formats and consumer responses on TikTok, investigating the influence of entertainment, inspiration, knowledge, and persuasion dimensions on viewer behaviors, including views, likes, shares, comments, and engagement rates. Using quantitative methodology, data were collected from 100 marketing videos by Thai TikTok users through purposive sampling. Octoparse software extracted structured video data and behavioral responses. Analysis employed descriptive statistics, Pearson's correlation, and multiple regression analysis. Results showed that video formats and elements have a significant influence on consumer responses, particularly in terms of view counts and engagement rates. "Tagging other users" had the most substantial positive impact on views, whereas inspirational, informational, and persuasive content had a negative impact on engagement and viewing behaviors. A strong correlation (r = 0.932) existed between the number of views and the number of likes. The study concludes that selecting appropriate content, including audience tagging, voice narration, and background music, significantly enhances reach and engagement. Excessive informational or persuasive content may reduce viewer interest. Marketers should strike a balance between entertainment and informational content, while leveraging platform features to facilitate high-quality interactions. การตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาบนแพลตฟอร์มติ๊กต๊อกกำลังเป็นกลยุทธ์สำคัญในยุคดิจิทัล การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษารูปแบบวิดีโอการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหาและการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคบนติ๊กต๊อก (2) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของรูปแบบการตลาดเชิงเนื้อหา ได้แก่ ความบันเทิง แรงบันดาลใจ ความรู้ และการโน้มน้าว ที่มีต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค และ (3) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบของวิดีโอที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมผู้ชม งานวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลจากวิดีโอการตลาด 100 คลิปของผู้ใช้งานชาวไทยบนติ๊กต๊อก โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือโปรแกรม Octoparse ในการดึงข้อมูลเชิงโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบวิดีโอและองค์ประกอบมีอิทธิพลต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดย "การแท็กผู้ใช้อื่น" ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อยอดดูมากที่สุด ขณะที่เนื้อหาเชิงแรงบันดาลใจ ความรู้ และการโน้มน้าวกลับส่งผลเชิงลบต่อการมีส่วนร่วม จำนวนยอดดูกับยอดถูกใจมีความสัมพันธ์สูงมาก (r = 0.932) การวิจัยสรุปว่า การเลือกใช้เนื้อหาและองค์ประกอบที่เหมาะสม เช่น การแท็กผู้ชม การใช้เสียงพูดและดนตรีประกอบ จะเพิ่มการเข้าถึงและการมีส่วนร่วมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในขณะที่การเน้นข้อมูลหรือการโน้มน้าวมากเกินไปอาจลดความสนใจของผู้ชม ข้อเสนอแนะคือ นักการตลาดควรสร้างสมดุลระหว่างความบันเทิงและการสื่อสารสาระ รวมทั้งใช้ฟีเจอร์ของแพลตฟอร์มเพื่อเพิ่มการปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่มีคุณภาพ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3771 |