DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NATRADA KRISANAKOOPen
dc.contributor: ณัฐรดา กฤษณคุปต์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nak Guliden
dc.contributor.advisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to examine the influence of the marketing mix and perceptions of product attributes on the purchase intentions for electric vehicles (EVs) among military personnel. The sample comprised 400 individuals stationed at the Royal Thai Air Force Headquarters who expressed interest in purchasing EVs. Data were collected using a structured questionnaire. The analysis involved both descriptive statistics (percentage, mean, and standard deviation) and inferential statistics, including t-tests, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis to test the proposed hypotheses. The findings showed that respondents with education beyond a bachelor's degree particularly those in the operation, intelligence and personnel divisions demonstrated the highest intention to purchase EVs. Respondents rated the components of the marketing mix product, price, place, and promotion at a high level. Of these, product, price, and place were found to have a statistically significant effect on purchase intention at the 0.05 level, collectively accounting for 51.2% of the variance in purchasing intention. Furthermore, participants demonstrated a high level of perception regarding key product attributes, including relative advantage, compatibility, complexity, trialability, and observability. These attributes significantly influenced purchase intention, with statistical significance at the 0.05 level, explaining 69.9% of the variance.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของนวัตกรรม และความตั้งใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของข้าราชการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ข้าราชการส่วนบัญชาการ กองทัพอากาศ ที่มีความสนใจเกี่ยวกับการซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติค่าที ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคเป็นข้าราชการที่มีระดับการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป สายงานด้านยุทธการ การข่าว และกำลังพล มีความตั้งใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้ามากที่สุด โดยข้าราชการมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดอยู่ในระดับดี และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของข้าราชการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 51.2 ส่วนข้าราชการมีการรับรู้คุณลักษณะของนวัตกรรม ซึ่งประกอบด้วย คุณลักษณะผลประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากนวัตกรรม คุณลักษณะการเข้ากันได้ คุณลักษณะความซับซ้อน คุณลักษณะสามารถทดลองได้ และคุณลักษณะการสังเกตได้อยู่ในระดับมาก และส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 69.9th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รถยนต์ไฟฟ้า, ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด, การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของนวัตกรรม, ความตั้งใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Electric vehiclesen
dc.subject: Marketing mixen
dc.subject: Perception of product attributesen
dc.subject: Purchasing intentionen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING PURCHASING INTENTION FOR ELECTRIC VEHICLES OF MILITARY PERSONNEL AT ROYAL THAI AIR FORCE HEADQUARTERSen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า ของข้าราชการส่วนบัญชาการ กองทัพอากาศth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nak Guliden
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoraphirak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoraphirak@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth