http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3767
Title: | FACTORS INFLUENCING ON CONSUMERS PURCHASE DECISION ON VITAMIN WATER IN NONTHABURI PROVINCE ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำดื่มผสมวิตามินในจังหวัดนนทบุรี |
Authors: | KRISADA THAMMARATCHUCHAI กฤษฎา ธรรมรัตน์ชูชัย Thachaphol Gulid ทชภณ กุลิสร์ Srinakharinwirot University Thachaphol Gulid ทชภณ กุลิสร์ aphirak@swu.ac.th aphirak@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4PS) น้ำดื่มผสมวิตามิน Consumer Purchase Decision Marketing Mix (4Ps) Vitamin water |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to (1) study the purchasing decisions regarding vitamin-infused drinking water among consumers in Nonthaburi Province, classified by demographic characteristics, and (2) examine the influence of the marketing mix (4Ps) on the decision to purchase vitamin-infused drinking water among consumers in Nonthaburi Province. This study was quantitative, with data collected from individuals who had previously purchased vitamin-infused drinking water in Nonthaburi Province. A non-probability sampling method was employed to select the sample group. The statistical tools used in the research included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and multiple regression analysis. The research findings revealed that: From a total sample of 400 respondents, most were male, aged 31–40 years, married or cohabiting, employed as private company employees, and earned a monthly income of 30,000–44,999 baht. The most prominent factor influencing purchasing behavior was need recognition or problem awareness. The hypothesis testing results revealed that consumers' purchasing behaviors significantly differed by gender, age, marital status, education, occupation, and monthly income at a statistical significance level of .01. Additionally, the four aspects of the marketing mix—product, price, place (distribution channel), and promotion had an influence on the consumers’ purchase decision-making process, including need recognition, information search, evaluation of alternatives, purchase decision, and post-purchase behavior, with statistical significance at the .01 level. การวิจัยเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำดื่มผสมวิตามินของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดนนทบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย (1) เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำดื่มผสมวิตามินของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำแนกตามลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ (2) เพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำดื่มผสมวิตามินของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดนนทบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ที่เคยซื้อน้ำดื่มผสมวิตามินในจังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยวิธีการคัดเลือกแบบไม่คำนึงถึงความน่าจะเป็น จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ สถิติที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ จากผลการวิจัยจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดจำนวน 400 คน พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีช่วงอายุระหว่าง 31–40 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส/อยู่ด้วยกัน เป็นพนักงาน/ลูกจ้างบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 30,000– 44,999 บาท มีพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำดื่มผสมวิตามิน ด้านการรับรู้ถึงความต้องการหรือการรับรู้ถึงปัญหามากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคน้ำดื่มผสมวิตามินที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ต่อเดือนต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำดื่มผสมวิตามินแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ประกอบไปด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อน้ำดื่มผสมวิตามินในจังหวัดนนทบุรี ด้านการรับรู้ถึงความต้องการหรือการรับรู้ถึงปัญหา การค้นหาข้อมูล การประเมินผลทางเลือก การตัดสินใจซื้อ และพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3767 |