http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3759
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THARAPHA UCHOTANANAN | en |
dc.contributor | ธารภา อู่โชตนานันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study investigates the relationship between marketing mix factors (7P’s) Product, Price, Place, Promotion, People, Process, and Physical Evidence and audience loyalty in site-specific performance, using the case study of “Kiska and Other Floating Creatures”. This production is a site-specific theatrical performance tailored to its unique location, designed to reflect the cultural and aesthetic charm of the area. The research employed a quantitative approach, gathering data through questionnaires from a sample of 200 audience members. Statistical analyses included descriptive statistics (percentage, mean, and standard deviation), t-tests, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The findings reveal two key insights. First, demographic factors, including age, education, occupation, and income, significantly influenced audience loyalty. Audiences aged 21–30 and those with higher incomes demonstrated higher levels of loyalty than other demographic groups. Second, the marketing mix factors showed a positive correlation with audience loyalty, with "Product" "Place" "People" "Physical Evidence" and "Process" being the most influential in creating memorable impressions and encouraging repeat attendance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7P’s) ได้แก่ ผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย การส่งเสริมการตลาด บุคคล กระบวนการ และลักษณะทางกายภาพ กับความภักดีในศิลปะการแสดงเฉพาะที่ โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาละครเวทีในสระว่ายน้ำ “Kiska and Other Floating Creatures” ซึ่งเป็นการแสดงแนว Site-Specific Performance ที่เน้นการออกแบบการแสดงให้เข้ากับสถานที่เฉพาะ เพื่อสะท้อนเสน่ห์และวัฒนธรรมของสานที่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ชมจำนวน 200 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความ แปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน 1. ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ (อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้) มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความภักดีในศิลปะการแสดงเฉพาะที่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มผู้ชมที่มีอายุ 21–30 ปี และกลุ่มที่มีรายได้สูงแสดงความภักดีในระดับสูงกว่ากลุ่มอื่น 2. ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7P’s) มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกต่อความภักดีในศิลปะการแสดงเฉพาะที่ โดยเฉพาะ “ด้านคุณลักษณะของละคร” “ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย” “บุคคล” “ลักษณะทางกายภาพ” และ “กระบวนการ” มีผลมากที่สุดต่อการสร้างความประทับใจและการกลับมาชมซ้ำของผู้ชม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | th |
dc.subject | ความภักดี | th |
dc.subject | ศิลปะการแสดงเฉพาะที่ | th |
dc.subject | Marketing Mix | en |
dc.subject | Loyalty | en |
dc.subject | Site-Specific Performance | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
dc.title | RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN SERVICE MARKETING MIX FACTORS (7P'S) AND SERVICE LOYALTY IN SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE (CASE: KISKA AND OTHER FLOATING CREATURES) | en |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของธุรกิจบริการ (7P’s) และความภักดีในศิลปะการแสดงเฉพาะที่ (กรณีศึกษาละครเวทีในสระว่ายน้ำเรื่อง KISKA AND OTHER FLOATING CREATURES) | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |