DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHINAPHAT WATTHANAWANITCHAKITPHORNen
dc.contributor: จิณาพัฒน์ วัฒนวาณิชกิจพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to identify and address customer pain points at Ignite by OnDemand Institute through Customer Journey Mapping, focusing on the pre-purchase phase. Given the rapid growth and intensifying competition in Thailand's tutorial industry—particularly among international program students—delivering a superior customer experience has become vital for sustaining brand competitiveness. It serves as a core strategic approach for maintaining competitive advantage. This study employed a mixed-methods approach, beginning with in-depth interviews with eight management team members and key staff to map out the customer journey and identify 13 critical touchpoints along the customer path. Subsequently, in-depth interviews were conducted with 6 students who had experience with Ignite by OnDemand within the past year to uncover pain points based on their actual experiences at each touchpoint. The findings were then validated through a quantitative online survey with 271 respondents, enabling statistical analysis and evaluation of pain points and satisfaction levels at each touchpoint. The results revealed that while customers generally rated their overall experience with Ignite by OnDemand as moderately positive—particularly in areas such as community, brand reputation, access to quality teaching, and physical environment—significant pain points were identified related to digital service functionality, information clarity, and consultation processes. Key challenges included unclear or insufficient online information, limitations in the online registration system, and the complexity of scheduling for one-on-one tutoring sessions. The Importance-Performance Analysis (IPA) revealed that although many touchpoints performed well, several touchpoints with high customer importance were not meeting expectations and required urgent improvement. The research provides actionable recommendations for tutorial business management, including: continuously enhancing the clarity and accessibility of information, optimizing digital customer touchpoints, and streamlining consultation processes to reduce friction in pre-purchase decisions. These findings provide a practical guide for education service providers aiming to deliver superior customer experiences and strengthen their competitive advantage in the evolving tutorial industry.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อระบุและกำหนดปัญหาของลูกค้าสถาบันกวดวิชา Ignite by OnDemand ผ่านแผนที่เส้นทางลูกค้า (Customer Journey Mapping) ในช่วงระยะก่อนตัดสินใจซื้อ ท่ามกลางการเติบโตและการแข่งขันที่รุนแรงของอุตสาหกรรมกวดวิชาในประเทศไทย โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มนักเรียนหลักสูตรนานาชาติ การสร้างประสบการณ์ลูกค้าที่เหนือกว่าได้กลายเป็นหัวใจสำคัญของการรักษาความสามารถในการแข่งขันของแบรนด์ การวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีแบบผสาน (Mixed Methods) โดยเริ่มจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหารและทีมงานจำนวน 8 คน เพื่อสร้างแผนที่เส้นทางลูกค้าและระบุจุดสัมผัสสำคัญ 13 จุดบนเส้นทางลูกค้า จากนั้นสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกลูกค้า (นักเรียน) ที่มีประสบการณ์ร่วมกับสถาบันในรอบ 1 ปีที่ผ่านมาจำนวน 6 คน เพื่อค้นหาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละจุดสัมผัส ก่อนจะยืนยันผลการวิจัยด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ในกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 271 คน เพื่อวิเคราะห์เชิงสถิติ ผลการศึกษา พบว่าลูกค้ามีประสบการณ์โดยรวมในระดับค่อนข้างดี โดยเฉพาะด้านชุมชนกลุ่มลูกค้า แบรนด์ และคุณภาพการสอน อย่างไรก็ตาม ยังพบจุดปวดที่สำคัญในจุดบริการดิจิทัล ระบบข้อมูลออนไลน์ และกระบวนการให้คำปรึกษา เช่น ข้อมูลบนเว็บไซต์ไม่ชัดเจน ระบบสมัครเรียนออนไลน์มีข้อจำกัด และการจัดตารางเรียนรายบุคคลยังไม่สะดวกนัก การวิเคราะห์ Importance-Performance Analysis (IPA) พบว่าหลายจุดสัมผัสที่ลูกค้าให้ความสำคัญสูงยังไม่สามารถตอบสนองได้ดีเท่าที่ควร ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัยนี้คือ สถาบันควรพัฒนาและปรับปรุงช่องทางการสื่อสารข้อมูลให้ชัดเจน เข้าถึงง่าย ยกระดับบริการดิจิทัล และทำให้กระบวนการให้คำปรึกษามีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ที่ดีและลดอุปสรรคก่อนการตัดสินใจซื้อ ผลลัพธ์ของการวิจัยจึงเป็นแนวทางสำคัญสำหรับผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจการศึกษาที่ต้องการพัฒนาและสร้างความแตกต่างในอุตสาหกรรมกวดวิชายุคใหม่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์จุดปวดth
dc.subject: แผนที่เส้นทางลูกค้าth
dc.subject: ประสบการณ์ลูกค้าth
dc.subject: จุดสัมผัสth
dc.subject: สถาบันกวดวิชาth
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญ-ประสิทธิภาพth
dc.subject: Pain Points Analysisen
dc.subject: Customer Journey Mappingen
dc.subject: Customer Experienceen
dc.subject: Touchpointen
dc.subject: Tutoring Instituteen
dc.subject: Importance-Performance Analysisen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: IDENTIFY AND ADDRESSING CUSTOMER PAIN POINT AT IGNITE BY ONDEMAND INSTITUTE THROUGH CUSTOMER JOURNEY MAPPINGen
dc.title: การระบุและกำหนดปัญหาลูกค้าสถาบันกวดวิชาอิกไนท์ บาย ออนดิมานด์ ผ่านแผนที่เส้นทางลูกค้าth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorintaka@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorintaka@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth