http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3756
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATTAPAT CHANTANUWAT | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐภัทร ฉันทานุวัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the influence of employee competencies on the survival of the organization. The sample consisted of 400 employees from a limited company in the manufacturing sector in Thailand who had worked for 3 years or more. A questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included mean, percentage, and standard deviation. The statistics for hypothesis testing were multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that employee competencies in terms of work knowledge, including knowledge of management and prioritization, significantly affected the survival of the organization at a statistical level of 0.05 and could predict the organization's survival by 33.2%. Employee competence in terms of work skills, including adaptability and flexibility skills, creativity and innovation skills, analytical thinking skills, digital skills, and lifelong learning skills, significantly affected the survival of the organization at a statistical level of 0.05 and could predict the survival of the organization by 59.2%. Employee competence in terms of work characteristics, including leadership and emotional stability, significantly affected the survival of the organization at a statistical level of 0.05 and could predict the survival of the organization by 50.1%. Corporate executives and human resource executives can use the results of this research as a guideline for making decisions on human resource management policies within the organization to improve efficient. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของสมรรถนะของพนักงานที่ส่งผลต่อความอยู่รอดขององค์กร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานภายในบริษัทจำกัดประเภทธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรม (Manufacturing)ในประเทศไทยที่มีอายุงานตั้งแต่ 3 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะของพนักงานในด้านความรู้ในการทำงาน ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการ การจัดลำดับความสำคัญ ส่งผลต่อความอยู่รอดขององค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ความอยู่รอดขององค์กรได้ร้อยละ 33.2 สมรรถนะของพนักงานในด้านทักษะในการทำงาน ได้แก่ ทักษะการปรับตัวและความยืดหยุ่น ทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม ทักษะความคิดเชิงวิเคราะห์ ทักษะเชิงดิจิทัล และทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ส่งผลต่อความอยู่รอดขององค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ความอยู่รอดขององค์กรได้ร้อยละ 59.2 สมรรถนะของพนักงานในด้านคุณลักษณะในการทำงาน ได้แก่ ภาวะความเป็นผู้นำ และความมั่นคงทางอารมณ์ ส่งผลต่อความอยู่รอดขององค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ความอยู่รอดขององค์กรได้ร้อยละ 50.1 โดยผู้บริหารองค์กรและผู้บริหารด้านทรัพยากรบุคคล สามารถนำผลการวิจัยนี้ไปเป็นแนวทางในการประกอบการตัดสินใจในนโยบายการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลภายในองค์กรให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะของพนักงาน | th |
dc.subject | ความรู้ในการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะในการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | คุณลักษณะในการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | ความอยู่รอดขององค์กร | th |
dc.subject | Employee's compentencies | en |
dc.subject | Work knowledge | en |
dc.subject | Work skills | en |
dc.subject | Attributes | en |
dc.subject | Organization survival | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
dc.title | THE INFLUENCE OF EMPLOYEE’S COMPETENCIESAFFECT TO THE SURVIVAL OF ORGANIZATION | en |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของสมรรถนะของพนักงานส่งผลต่อความอยู่รอดขององค์กร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |