Title: FACTORS AFFECTING CHINESE TOURISTS' DECISIONS TO RETURN TO TRAVEL AGAIN IN BANGKOK
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเดินทางกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำในกรุงเทพมหานครของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน
Authors: TANCHANOK PUANGMANEE
ธัญชนก พวงมณี
Sedtawat Prommasit
เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์
Srinakharinwirot University
Sedtawat Prommasit
เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์
sedtawat@swu.ac.th
sedtawat@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ความพึงพอใจ
การตั้งใจกลับไปเที่ยว
นักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน
Satisfaction
Intention to return to visit
Chinese Tourists
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were to 1) To find out factors related to the satisfaction of Chinese tourists in traveling in Bangkok Metropolis. 2) To find out factors related to the intension of Chinese tourists to revisit Bangkok Metropolis.The samples comprised of 400 Chinese tourists who were traveling in Bangkok Metropolis, who were drawn out by simple sample technique. Data were collected by the questionnaire, asking about the satisfaction and intension to revisit Bangkok Metropolis. As for data analysis: Independent Sample t-test, one-way anova and Multiple Regression Analysis techniques were used. Research results came out that in terms of satisfaction, the 4 types of tourism behaviors: cultural, personal, social and psychological aspects were in high levels. whereby the psychological aspect was the highest one. The inspiration and experience in traveling had made the tourists great satisfaction. It was also found that family status, occupation and income had effect on the satisfaction and the intension to revisit Bangkok Metropolis of the Chinese tourists. As for suggestions, it was suggested that research results in this study should be considered and utilized in planning new techniques and strategies to stimulate more Chinese tourists to visit Bangkok Metropolis
งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจที่จะเดินทางกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำในกรุงเทพมหานครของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนจำนวน 400 คน ที่กำลังเดินทางท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำในกรุงเทพมหานครที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การใช้การวิเคราะห์ Independent Sample t-test One Way Anova และ Multiple Regression Analysis. ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนมีความคิดเห็นโดยรวม 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านวัฒนธรรม ด้านส่วนบุคคล ด้านสังคม และด้านจิตวิทยาอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีจิตวิทยาการได้แรงแรงบันดาลใจและการเรียนรู้ที่ได้รับจากการท่องเที่ยว อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และยังพบว่าตัวแปรด้านสถานภาพครอบครัวอาชีพและรายได้ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจและความตั้งใจในการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพอีกด้วย ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะของการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพวิจัยได้แก่ ควรมีการเอาผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ไปใช้ในการวางแผนการพัฒนา เพื่อหาแนวทางใหม่ๆ เพื่อกระตุ้นและส่งเสริมให้นักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนได้เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานครมากขึ้น
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3755