http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3753
Title: | FACTOR AFFECTING CONSUMER'S DECISION TO WATCH VIDEO STREAMING :A CASE OF GENERATION Y AND GENERATION Z ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่งของผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Y และกลุ่ม Generation Z |
Authors: | SUPHANUCH KAEWMINGTRAGUL ศุภนุช แก้วมิ่งตระกูล Kangwan Yodwisitsak กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ Srinakharinwirot University Kangwan Yodwisitsak กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ kangwan@swu.ac.th kangwan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี การตัดสินใจใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่ง Marketing mix Technology Adoption Decision to Use Video Streaming Services |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to study 1) the decision-making process in video streaming services among consumers from Generation Y to Generation Z, 2) satisfaction with the marketing mix, and 3) technology adoption that affected the decision to use video streaming services among consumers from Generation Y to Generation Z. A questionnaire was used as a data collection instrument from 400 participants including Generation Y consumers aged 27–44 years and Generation Z consumers aged 18-26 years. The sample was selected through both purposive and snowball sampling methods. The statistics used in data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that 1) consumers from Generation Y and Generation Z, with differences in gender, educational level, occupation, and average monthly income, made different decisions regarding the use of video streaming services, 2) the marketing mix factors influenced the decision to use video streaming services for both Generation Y and Generation Z consumers, and 3) technology adoption factors significantly influenced the decision to use video streaming services for both Generation Y and Generation Z consumers. The findings of this study contribute new knowledge regarding technology adoption and satisfaction with the marketing mix that affect the decision to use video streaming services among consumers from Generation Y to Generation Z งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา 1) การตัดสินใจใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่งของผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Y และกลุ่ม Generation Z 2) ความพึงพอใจในด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และ 3) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่งของผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Y และกลุ่ม Generation Z ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Y เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุระหว่าง 27 – 44 ปี และผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Z ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18 – 26 ปี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง และวิธีการสุ่มแบบบอกต่อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ t-test ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ANOVA และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Y และกลุ่ม Generation Z ที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่งแตกต่างกัน 2) ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่งของผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Y และกลุ่ม Generation Z และ 3) ปัจจัยการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่งของผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Y และกลุ่ม Generation Z อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ซึ่งผลของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้สามารถเป็นการสร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่เพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและความพึงพอใจในด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการวิดีโอสตรีมมิ่งของผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Y และกลุ่ม Generation Z ต่อไป |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3753 |