http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3718
Title: | STUDY ON THE APPLICATION OF ONLINE PLATFORM
FOR SELL STUDENT'S ARTWORK การศึกษาเพื่อการประยุกต์ใช้แพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ เพื่อขายผลงานศิลปะของนักศึกษา |
Authors: | PANITHI KULSUNTRONDHAM ปนิธิ กุนสุนทรธรรม Kittikorn Nopudomphan กิตติกรณ์ นพอุดมพันธุ์ Srinakharinwirot University Kittikorn Nopudomphan กิตติกรณ์ นพอุดมพันธุ์ kittikornn@swu.ac.th kittikornn@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | แพลตฟอร์ม งานศิลปะ อี-คอมเมิร์ซ E-commerce Artwork Platform |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This article aims to study 1) The needs of students who want to sell their artwork on online platforms. 2) The application of online platforms for selling students' artworks. This research is qualitative in nature. The data collection tool used is interviews. The sample group was selected using purposive sampling and is divided into three groups: Group 1: Art sellers who have completed their bachelor's degree Group 2: Art sellers who are currently studying for their bachelor's degree Group 3: Art buyers A total of 30 participants were included, and documentation was also used in the research. The results revealed that there are many online platforms where students sell their artwork. The most popular platform is Instagram, used by 90% of participants, followed by Facebook, used by 86.67%. Additionally, there are eight other notable platforms. Each platform has its own unique characteristics and user objectives, depending on its features. To increase opportunities for selling and enhancing the visibility of their artworks, art sellers tend to use two or more online platforms. For promoting their work, they use a variety of media, including text, photographs, images of the artwork, and videos. บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการเกี่ยวกับแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ ของนักศึกษาที่ต้องการขายงานศิลปะ 2) เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้แพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์สำหรับขายผลงานศิลปะของนักศึกษา การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัย เชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ การสัมภาษณ์ (Interview) ด้วยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 ยผลงานศิลปะที่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีแล้ว กลุ่มที่ 2 ผู้ขายผลงานศิลปะที่กำลังศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี กลุ่มที่ 3 ผู้ซื้อผลงานศิลปะ จำนวนทั้งหมด 30 คน และการรวบรวมเอกสาร (Documentation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ที่กลุ่มผู้ซื้อขายผลงานศิลปะ มีด้วยกันหลายแพลตฟอร์ม แพลตฟอร์มที่ถูกเลือกใช้มากที่สุดคือ แพลตฟอร์ม Instagram มีผู้ใช้งาน 90% ลองลงมาเป็นแพลตฟอร์ม Facebook มีผู้ใช้งาน 86.67% และยังมีหลังการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19)อีก 8 แพลตฟอร์มที่น่าสนใจ โดยแต่ละแพลตฟอร์มมีลักษณะเด่นและเป้าหมายในการใช้งานที่แตกต่างกันขึ้นอยู่กับฟีเจอร์ของแพลตฟอร์มนั้นๆ เพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสในการขายผลงานศิลปะและโอกาสในการมองเห็นของผู้ในงานแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ต่างๆ ผู้ขายผลงานศิลปะเลือกใช้แพลตฟอร์มในการขายผลงานศิลปะของตัวเองตั้งแต่ 2 แพลตฟอร์มขึ้นไป สื่อในการประชาสัมพันธ์ผลงานศิลปะผู้ขายผลงานศิลปะเลือกใช้ทั้ง ข้อความ รูปถ่าย ภาพผลงานศิลปะ และวิดีโอ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3718 |