Title: DEVELOPMENT OF A SHORT  COURSE  FOR CREATIVE MUSIC  TEACHERS IN LEARNING MANAGEMENT  DESIGN
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรระยะสั้นสำหรับครูดนตรีด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้
Authors: VASU THAWEELARB
วสุ ทวีลาภ
Prapansak Pum-in
ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์
Srinakharinwirot University
Prapansak Pum-in
ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์
prapansak@swu.ac.th
prapansak@swu.ac.th
Keywords: หลักสูตรดนตรีสร้างสรรค์
หลักสูตรระยะสั้น
การจัดการเรียนรู้
Creative Music Curriculum
Short Course
Learning Management Design
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The research on the development of a short course to improve music teachers' creativity for learning management design is a mixed-method study with the following objectives: 1. To develop a short-term course aimed at enhancing creativity among music educators for the purpose of developing learning management; 2. To evaluate learning outcomes in accordance with the curriculum; and 3. To assess the satisfaction levels of both instructors and students after the training session. The study's findings suggested that the short course is based on the constructivist principle, which posits that learning is mainly derived from the student's creativity instead of exclusively from knowledge accumulation. The researcher identified three phases of operation: the examination and analysis of fundamental data, the development of the curriculum, and its implementation in a sample of 24 schools. The Creative Music Curriculum (CPS) as a research instrument encompasses three components: composition, performance, and singing, while considering three significant factors: 1. Knowledge 2. Process and 3. Attitude, according to Guilford's creativity theory. Additionally, it was found that teachers who completed this training course had more creative achievement values and could create various teaching and learning methods on their own, and that students who received teaching from teachers who completed this creativity course (CPS) were more satisfied.
งานวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนาหลักสูตรระยะสั้นส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของครูดนตรีสำหรับการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1. เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรระยะสั้นส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของครูดนตรีสำหรับการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตร และ 3. เพื่อวัดความพึงพอใจของครูและนักเรียนภายหลังหลังจากการอบรมหลักสูตร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หลักสูตรระยะสั้นส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของครูดนตรีสำหรับการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เป็นหลักสูตรที่ใช้แนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิซึม (Constructivism) ที่เชื่อว่าการเรียนรู้เกิดจากตัวผู้เรียนมากกว่าการรับความรู้ โดยผู้วิจัยกำหนดวิธีการดำเนินงานเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การนำไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 24 โรงเรียนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ หลักสูตรดนตรีสร้างสรรค์ (CPS) ซึ่งรวมเนื้อหา 3 ด้าน คือ การประพันธ์ การบรรเลง และการขับร้อง ที่ให้ความสำคัญกับแนวคิดหลัก 3 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1.ด้านความรู้ ( Knowledge) 2.ด้านทักษะกระบวนการ ( Process) 3.ด้านคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์  ( Attitude ) โดยใช้หลักทฤษฎีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทฤษฎีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของกิลฟอร์ด และยังพบว่าครูที่ผ่านการอบรมหลักสูตรนี้มีค่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการสร้างสรรค์ที่ดีขึ้น สามารถออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้การเรียนการสอนที่หลากหลายได้ด้วยตนเอง ทำให้เกิดความพึงพอใจแก่นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนของครูที่ผ่านการอบรมในหลักสูตรความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (CPS) นี้
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3633