Title: COMPARATIVE STUDY OF THE PRETEST AND POSTTEST RESULTS OF GRADE TEN STUDENTS USING PROJECT-BASED LEARNING ON LOCAL WISDOM IN THE RAJDHEVEE DISTRICT
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบทักษะการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียนในรายวิชาศิลปะ เรื่องผลผลิตแห่งภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในเขตราชเทวี ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่  4  โดยใช้กระบวนการสอนแบบโครงงาน
Authors: SIRIWIMOL TUEMSANG
สิริวิมล ท้วมแสง
Chakapong Phatlakfa
จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: การคิดวิเคราะห์
ความคิดสร้างสรรค์
ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น
การสอนแบบโครงงาน
ความพึงพอใจในการใช้กระบวนการสอนแบบโครงงาน
Critical thinking
Creative thinking
Local wisdom knowledge
Project-based learning
Project-based learning satisfaction
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aim of the present study was to compare the pretest and posttest results regarding local wisdom in Rajdhevee district among Grade Ten students and through the implementation of project-based learning. The participants consisted of random samples of Grade Ten students in the first semester of the 2018 academic year at Saint Dominic’s School. Additionally, the research instruments consisted of project-based learning lesson plans, the Modified Creative Thinking Test, Critical Thinking Test, Student Satisfaction Form, and the pretest and posttest results. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and dependent samples t-test. The results revealed that the learning skills of Grade Ten students using project-based learning in the posttests had a higher statistical significance than the pretest at a level of .05. Moreover, the average satisfaction levels Grade Ten students using project-based learning was 4.61, and the averages for satisfaction in each field were as follows: activity format, project-based learning acknowledgment, morality, ethical promotion, consciousness and awareness and appreciation were at 4.61, 4.51, 4.59 and 4.72, respectively
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายสำคัญเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบทักษะการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียนในรายวิชาศิลปะ เรื่อง ผลผลิตแห่งภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในเขตราชเทวี ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยใช้กระบวนการสอนแบบโครงงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนเซนต์ดอมินิก ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบไปด้วย แผนการสอนแบบโครงงาน แบบทดสอบความทักษะการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียนด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์และด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, การทดสอบค่า t-test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยใช้กระบวนการสอนแบบโครงงานหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  2. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยการใช้กระบวนการสอนแบบโครงงานพบว่า โดยค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมคือ ร้อยละ 4.6 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดและมีความพึงพอใจเป็นรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านการได้รับความรู้จากกระบวนการสอนแบบโครงงาน ด้านการส่งเสริมคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ด้านจิตสำนึกความตระหนักและเห็นคุณค่า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.61 4.51 4.59 4.72 ตามลำดับซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/359