http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3566
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF MANUAL FOR OFFERING VOCATIONAL PROGRAME
IN AGRICULTURE การพัฒนาคู่มือการขออนุมัติเปิดสอนหลักสูตรการอาชีวศึกษา ประเภทวิชาเกษตรกรรม |
Authors: | SOPHAT PANANONT โสพัฒน์ ปาณานนท์ Panuwat Sirinupong ภานุวัฒน์ ศิรินุพงศ์ Srinakharinwirot University Panuwat Sirinupong ภานุวัฒน์ ศิรินุพงศ์ panuwats@swu.ac.th panuwats@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ขออนุมัติเปิดสอน หลักสูตรการอาชีวศึกษา ประเภทวิชาเกษตรกรรม Approval request Vocational education program Agricultural program |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to 1) investigate the problems in the approval process for implementing vocational education curricula in the field of agriculture, and 2) develop a manual to guide this approval process. The research began with an analysis of historical curriculum approval documents, followed by interviews with two key informant groups: curriculum approval reviewers and operational staff at agricultural and technology colleges, to validate the identified issues. Data were analyzed using content analysis and analytic induction. The results were used to develop a manual for curriculum approval, which was then reviewed by experts through a focus group discussion. The quality of the manual was subsequently evaluated using an assessment tool based on the JCSEE standards, with input from actual practitioners. The findings revealed that major issues stemmed from a lack of knowledge and understanding among staff regarding data preparation, collection, analysis, and reporting, as well as misalignment with relevant timelines. The finalized manual, shaped by the research findings and expert input, consists of the following components: 1) introduction, 2) glossary, 3) process guidelines, 4) document preparation, 5) evaluation criteria, 6) sample forms, and 7) appendices. The manual was found to be feasible, useful, appropriate, and accurate, and is deemed applicable for practical use under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในกระบวนการขออนุมัติเปิดสอนหลักสูตรการอาชีวศึกษา ประเภทวิชาเกษตรกรรม และ 2) พัฒนาคู่มือการขออนุมัติเปิดสอนหลักสูตรการอาชีวศึกษา ประเภทวิชาเกษตรกรรม โดยการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาจากเอกสารขออนุมัติเปิดสอนย้อนหลัง จากนั้นสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญประกอบไปด้วย 1) ผู้ตรวจเอกสารการขออนุมัติเปิดสอนและ 2) ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีเพื่อยืนยันสภาพปัญหา จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ร่วมกับการสรุปอุปนัย (Analytic Induction) และนำข้อมูลที่ได้สร้าง คู่มือการขออนุมัติเปิดสอนหลักสูตรการอาชีวศึกษาประเภทวิชาเกษตรกรรม จากนั้นศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการขออนุมัติเปิดสอนหลักสูตรการอาชีวศึกษาเกี่ยวกับ คู่มือ ฯ ด้วยการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย (Focus Group) จากนั้นตรวจสอบคุณภาพคู่มือด้วยการใช้แบบประเมินคุณภาพของคู่มือที่สร้างโดยใช้มาตรฐานของ JCSEE กับผู้ปฏิบัติงานจริงในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาการขออนุมัติเปิดสอนที่พบส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากบุคลากรในวิทยาลัยขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดทำข้อมูล การเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และการจัดทำรายงานหรือโครงการ รวมถึงการวางแผนการดำเนินงานไม่สอดคล้องกับกำหนดการต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขออนุมัติเปิดสอน ในส่วนของการพัฒนาคู่มือฯ ที่ได้จากการสกัดปัญหาจากการวิจัยและการพิจารณาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ส่งผลให้คู่มือมือที่มีองค์ประกอบดังนี้ 1. บทนำ 2. นิยามศัพท์ 3. กระบวนการ 4.การจัดทำเอกสาร 5. เกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบ 6. ตัวอย่างแบบฟอร์ม และ 7. ภาคผนวก ผลการตรวจคุณภาพของคู่มือจากผู้ปฏิบัติงานจริงพบว่า คู่มือฯ มีความเป็นไปได้ เป็นประโยชน์ เหมาะสม และถูกต้อง สามารถนำไปใช้ปฏิบัติจริงในสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาได้ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3566 |