http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3565
Title: | RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN SCHOOL CLIMATE AND STUDENT VICTIMIZATION IN RATCHABURI PRIVATE SCHOOL การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศโรงเรียนและการตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดราชบุรี |
Authors: | SUTHASINEE SOMBOONSAP สุธาสินี สมบูรณ์ทรัพย์ Taweesil Koolnaphadol ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล Srinakharinwirot University Taweesil Koolnaphadol ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล taweesil@swu.ac.th taweesil@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | บรรยากาศโรงเรียน การตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียน School Climate Victimization |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The aims of this research are as follows: 1) to study the level of school climate and student victimization in Ratchaburi private schools 2) to study the level of victimization among students of Ratchaburi private schools 3) to construct a predictive equation for the school climate that affect student victimization in Ratchaburi private schools. The sample size of 345 participants including administrators and teachers in the 2023 academic year was determined using Krejcie and Morgan's table and selected through stratified random sampling-based position. The tool in this research was a five-level estimation scale questionnaire with an accuracy rate between 0.80-1.00, and the reliability rate of school climate and student victimization were both .954. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, multiple correlation, and multiple regression analysis by the selection method. The results are as follows: 1) the overall level of school climate in Ratchaburi private schools was at the highest level. 2) the overall level of student victimization was the least. 3) school climate was significantly related to student victimization at the statistical level of .01, with a correlation coefficient between -.290 to -.186, indicating a low relationship between the two variables, and 4) school climate affected student victimization with a statistical significance of 0.05, In terms of safety predicted student victimization at 0.082. However, the remaining variables cannot predict student victimization among students in Ratchaburi private schools. งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาระดับบรรยากาศโรงเรียน และการตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียน ในสถานศึกษาเอกชนจังหวัดราชบุรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศโรงเรียนกับการตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาเอกชนจังหวัดราชบุรี 3. เพื่อสร้างสมการพยากรณ์บรรยากาศโรงเรียนส่งผลต่อการตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาเอกชนจังหวัดราชบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูในสถานศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดราชบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 345 คน ได้จากการกำหนดตามตารางเครจซีและมอร์แกน จากนั้นสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น โดยแบ่งตามตำแหน่งการทำงานเป็นชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงของแบบสอบถาม อยู่ระหว่าง 0.80 - 1.00 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของบรรยากาศโรงเรียนเท่ากับ .954 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของการตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียนเท่ากับ .954 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับบรรยากาศโรงเรียนของสถานศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดราชบุรีโดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ระดับการตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด 3) บรรยากาศโรงเรียนโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ในทางแปรผกผันกับการตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดราชบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ระหว่าง -.290 ถึง -.186 แสดงว่าตัวแปรทั้งสอง มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับ ต่ำ 4) บรรยากาศโรงเรียนโดยรวมส่งผลต่อการตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดราชบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยบรรยากาศโรงเรียนด้านความปลอดภัย มีอำนาจพยากรณ์การตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดราชบุรี ได้มากที่สุด ได้ร้อยละ 8.2 ส่วนตัวแปรด้านที่เหลือ ไม่มีอำนาจพยากรณ์การตกเป็นเหยื่อของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดราชบุรี |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3565 |