http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3526
Title: | GUIDELINES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE RECREATION AREAS OF SOI PHRAYA SUREN 32 BANGCHAN KLONGSAMWA BANGKOK แนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่นันทนาการของซอยพระยาสุเรนทร์ 32 แขวงบางชัน เขตคลองสามวา กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | NAREERUT SAENGMARN นารีรัตน์ แสงมาน Sumonratree Nimnatipun สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ Srinakharinwirot University Sumonratree Nimnatipun สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ sumonratree@swu.ac.th sumonratree@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การพัฒนา,พื้นที่นันทนาการ,ซอยพระยาสุเรนทร์ 32 |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the current state, problems, and development guidelines for recreational areas in Soi Phraya Suren 32, Bang Chan Subdistrict, Khlong Sam Wa District, Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 200 residents of Soi Phraya Suren 32.The analysis of the general information of the respondents revealed that the majority were female (55.0%) and male (45.0%). The most frequent age group was 51-60 years old (37.5%). The most common occupations were government officials/state enterprise employees/public sector employees (32.5%) and private company employees/retail employees (32.5%). The majority of residents were living in single-family households (67.0%). The study on the condition of the recreational areas, overall, was at a low level (x=2.22, S.D.=.81). It was found that there was sufficient greenery or green space for public relaxation at a high level (x=2.65, S.D.=.88). However, the recreational areas in Soi Phraya Suren 32 were found to be insufficient for the community's population at a low level (x=2.16, S.D.=.82), and the availability of complete facilities was at the lowest level (x=1.96, S.D.=.81).Regarding the problems of the recreational areas, overall, they were at a high level (x=2.78, S.D.=.87). The most significant problem was that some facilities were dilapidated or unusable (x=3.09, S.D.=.88). This was followed by problems with cleanliness, such as waste or poor environmental management (x=2.85, S.D.=.85), and safety issues, such as crime or accidents (x=2.69, S.D.=.79). This research proposes guidelines for developing recreational areas, including creating green spaces for relaxation, providing areas for exercise, establishing spaces for community activities, and implementing sustainable environmental management. The research findings will be beneficial for planning and developing recreational areas in Soi Phraya Suren 32 and can serve as a case study for further urban development in other areas of Bangkok งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและแนวทางในการพัฒนาพื้นที่นันทนาการของซอยพระยาสุเรนทร์ 32 แขวงบางชัน เขตคลองสามวา กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้พักอาศัยในซอยพระยาสุเรนทร์ 32 จำนวน 200 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย(45.0%)และหญิง(55.0%)โดยมีอายุระหว่าง51-60 ปี(37.5%)อาชีพที่พบมากที่สุดคือข้าราชการ/พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ/พนักงานของรัฐ และพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน/ห้างร้าน(อย่างละ 32.5%)และส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้พักอาศัยแบบครอบครัวเดี่ยว(67.0%) ผลการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสภาพพื้นที่นันทนาการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย (x=2.22, S.D.=.81) โดยมีประเด็นที่พบว่ามีต้นไม้หรือพื้นที่สีเขียวเพียงพอต่อการพักผ่อนของประชาชนในระดับมาก (x=2.65, S.D.=.88) อย่างไรก็ตามพื้นที่นันทนาการในซอยพระยาสุเรนทร์ 32 มีความเพียงพอต่อประชากรในชุมชนในระดับน้อย (x=2.16, S.D.=.82) และมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกครบถ้วนในระดับน้อยที่สุด (x=1.96, S.D.=.81) สำหรับปัญหาของพื้นที่นันทนาการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x=2.78, S.D.=.87) ปัญหาที่สำคัญที่สุดคือสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกบางอย่างอยู่ในสภาพทรุดโทรมหรือไม่สามารถใช้งานได้ (x=3.09, S.D.=.88) รองลงมาคือปัญหาด้านความสะอาด เช่น ขยะหรือการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ไม่ดี (x=2.85, S.D.=.85)และปัญหาด้านความปลอดภัย เช่น อาชญากรรมหรืออุบัติเหตุ (x=2.69, S.D.=.79) งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาพื้นที่นันทนาการซึ่งได้แก่ การสร้างพื้นที่สีเขียวเพื่อการพักผ่อน การจัดพื้นที่สำหรับการออกกำลังกาย การสร้างพื้นที่สำหรับกิจกรรมชุมชนและการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืน ผลการวิจัยจะเป็นประโยชน์ในการวางแผนและพัฒนาพื้นที่นันทนาการในซอยพระยาสุเรนทร์ 32 และสามารถใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษาสำหรับการพัฒนาพื้นที่อื่น ๆในกรุงเทพมหานครต่อไป |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3526 |