Title: A DEVELOPMENT MODEL FOR TEACHING VOLLEYBALL SKILLS AND INSTRUCTION TO ENHANCE THE CREATIVE THINKING OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS BASED ON PHENOMENON LEARNING
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนในรายวิชาทักษะและการสอนกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษา โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน
Authors: PACHARI SEESONG
พัชรี สีส่อง
Phanu Kusolwong
ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์
Srinakharinwirot University
Phanu Kusolwong
ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์
phanu@swu.ac.th
phanu@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ทักษะและการสอนกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล
ความคิดสร้างสรรค์
การบูรณาการข้ามรายวิชา
volleyball skill and Instruction
creative thinking
interdisciplinary integration
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aim of this research and development is to A Development Model for Teaching Volleyball Skills and Instruction to Enhance the Creative Thinking of Undergraduate Students Based on Phenomenon Learning. The study was conducted in three phases. Phase 1 involved assessing creative thinking in 96 students, identifying instructional issues through interviews with 18 students and 6 instructors, and collecting development guidelines from 5 experts. Instruments included creative thinking tests, assessment forms, and interview protocols. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, independent t-tests, and inductive content analysis. Phase 2 focused on constructing and validating the model, with expert input analyzed via the median and interquartile range. Phase 3 evaluated the model's effectiveness using 50 second-year students divided into experimental and control groups. Findings revealed that third- and fourth-year students had a moderate level of creative thinking, with no significant difference between them. Key instructional problems included a lack of clear frameworks for promoting creativity in areas such as objectives, content, and media use. Experts proposed a new model encouraging student participation, experiential learning, and interdisciplinary integration through phenomenon-based learning The resulting DeCPAR Model comprises five steps: 1) Determine phenomenon issues, 2) Connect related data, 3) Produce creative performance, 4) Assess usage, and 5) Reflect for improvement. The model significantly improved students’ knowledge, skills, attitudes, and creative thinking, with the experimental group also showing high satisfaction above the standard threshold at a 0.05 significance level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนในรายวิชาทักษะและการสอนกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษา โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน โดยแบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ระยะ  ดังนี้  ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษา จำนวน 96 คน ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยการสัมภาษณ์นักศึกษา จำนวน 18 คน อาจารย์ จำนวน 6 คน และศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนในรายวิชาทักษะและการสอนกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษา โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์และแบบประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์สภาพปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์แนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนในรายวิชาทักษะและการสอนกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล ฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติ t-test Independent  วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ร่วมกับการสรุปอุปนัย ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบ ฯ พบว่า รูปแบบการสอน “DeCPAR Model” ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 กำหนดประเด็นให้เน้นปรากฏการณ์  (Determine phenomenon issues : De) ขั้นที่ 2 เชื่อมโยงข้อมูลให้เห็นภาพ (Connect  related data : C) ขั้นที่ 3 ก่อเกิดผลงานเชิงสร้างสรรค์  (Produce creative performance : P) ขั้นที่ 4 ประเมินผลของการใช้ (Assess the usage : A) ขั้นที่ 5 สะท้อนกลับเพื่อปรับปรุง (Reflect for improvement : R) เมื่อนำรูปแบบไปตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินผล พบว่า มีความเที่ยงตรง ความเป็นปรนัย ค่าอำนาจจำแนก และความเชื่อมั่น มีคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสอน ฯ พบว่า นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม หลังเรียน มีความรู้ ทักษะ เจตคติ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์  สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลอง มีความพึงพอใจ สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (3.50) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3512