http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3435
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES BASED ON COMPETENCY-BASED LEARNING TO PROMOTE POLITICAL LITERACY OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะ เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เท่าทันทางการเมืองของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | CHITNARONG BUANGAM ชิตณรงค์ บัวงาม Anchalee Srikolchan อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญ Srinakharinwirot University Anchalee Srikolchan อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญ anchaleesu@swu.ac.th anchaleesu@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะ การรู้เท่าทันทางการเมือง learning activities competency-based learning political literacy |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research study aimed to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of learning activities based on a competency-based learning approach in promoting the political literacy of upper secondary school students. The research procedure was divided into two phases: Phase 1 involved developing learning activities based on competency-based learning to promote political literacy among upper secondary school students, and Phase 2 focused on evaluating the outcomes of implementing these learning activities. The research sample consisted of 30 Mathayom 5 students enrolled in the Politics 101 course during the second semester of the 2024 academic year, selected using purposive sampling. The research instruments included the developed learning activities and a political literacy measurement for upper secondary school students. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and a dependent-samples t-test. The results of the study were as follows: (1) The developed learning activities consisted of the principles of competency-based learning and the steps for implementing this approach: Step 1, determining competency-based learning objectives; Step 2, integrating learning content; Step 3, designing competency-based learning activities; and Step 4, reflection and evaluation. Additionally, guidelines for competency-based assessment and evaluation were established. (2) Students who participated in these learning activities demonstrated significantly higher levels of political literacy after the intervention compared to before, at the statistical significance level of p< .05. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาผลการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เท่าทันทางการเมืองของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เท่าทันทางการเมืองของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาการเมือง 101 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 30 คน โดยใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นและแบบวัดการรู้เท่าทันทางการเมืองของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ dependent-samples t-test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) กิจกรรม การเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย หลักการของการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะ ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะ ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การกำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะ ขั้นที่ 2 การบูรณาการเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ ขั้นที่ 3 การออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะ และขั้นที่ 4 การสะท้อนคิดและประเมินผล รวมทั้งแนวทางการวัดและประเมินผลฐานสมรรถนะ (2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้นี้มีการรู้เท่าทันทาง การเมืองหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3435 |