http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3374
Title: | PSYCHO-SOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO GROWTH MINDSET OF EARLY ADOLESCENCE STUDENTS IN SCIENCE SCHOOL ปัจจัยทางจิตและสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้นในโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Authors: | KATESANEE INTA เกษณี อินถา Pinyapan Piasai ภิญญาพันธ์ เพียซ้าย Srinakharinwirot University Pinyapan Piasai ภิญญาพันธ์ เพียซ้าย pinyapan@swu.ac.th pinyapan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต นักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ Growth Mindset Early Adolescents Science School |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to investigate the combined predictive power of psychological factors, namely self-compassion, self-efficacy, and hope, and social factors, namely feedback and democratic parenting, on the growth mindset of early adolescents in science high schools. The sample consisted of 150 early adolescent students in grades 7-9 (Mathayom 1-3) from science high schools. Data were collected using a demographic questionnaire for early adolescents and six questionnaires measuring the variables under study. The reliability of the measurement instruments ranged from .750 to .925. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that only four variables could jointly predict growth mindset: self-efficacy, democratic parenting, hope, and feedback. These variables accounted for 38.6% of the variance in growth mindset. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการทำนายร่วมกันของปัจจัยทางจิต ได้แก่ ความกรุณาต่อตนเอง การรับรู้ความสามารถของตน ความหวัง และปัจจัยทางสังคม ได้แก่ ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย ที่มีผลต่อกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้นในโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 ในโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 150 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไปของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นตอนต้น จำนวน 1 ฉบับ และแบบวัดในตัวแปรที่ศึกษาจำนวน 6 ฉบับ แบบวัดในตัวแปรที่ศึกษามีค่าความเชื่อมั่น ตั้งแต่ .750 ถึง .925 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตมีเพียง 4 ตัวแปรได้แก่ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตน การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย ความหวัง และ ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ โดยสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของกรอบคิดแบบเติบโตได้ร้อยละ 38.6 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3374 |