Title: CONSTRUCTING DIGITAL CURRENCY LITERACY
การสร้างความฉลาดรู้ในสกุลเงินดิจิทัล
Authors: WITIT TANARIYA
วิทิต ตันอารีย์
Pharichai Daoudom
ปริชัย ดาวอุดม
Srinakharinwirot University
Pharichai Daoudom
ปริชัย ดาวอุดม
pharichai@swu.ac.th
pharichai@swu.ac.th
Keywords: คริปโทเคอร์เรนซี
สกุลเงินดิจิทัล
การลงทุนในสกุลเงินดิจิทัล
ความฉลาดรู้ในสกุลเงินดิจิทัล
Cryptocurrency
Digital Currency
Investing in Cryptocurrency
Cryptocurrency Literacy
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this study are threefold: (1) to examine the conditions and processes involved in entering digital currency investment; (2) to explore the processes leading to the development of digital currency literacy; and (3) to develop a model for fostering digital currency literacy. This qualitative research employs the Grounded Theory methodology, analyzing data from individuals actively engaged in digital currency trading and investment. The key informants were selected using Theoretical Sampling and Snowball Sampling techniques, encompassing individuals from various professional backgrounds including business owners, laborers, freelancers, and salaried employees/government officials, with five participants from each group. Data collection was conducted through in-depth semi-structured interviews, and the data was analyzed using the Content Analysis method as outlined by Strauss & Corbin. The findings indicated that the causal conditions for developing digital currency literacy stem from participation in digital currency investment. These causal conditions are associated with various forms of capital: cultural capital (knowledge), economic capital (funds), social capital (networks), and symbolic capital (identity expression). These forms of capital are accumulated and utilized appropriately within the digital currency market, integrating global economic conditions and an understanding of the investment context. This leads to a transformation in the habitus of investors, resulting in the emergence of digitally literate investors. The study delineates the strategies and processes through which individuals can fully develop into knowledgeable digital currency investors, ultimately contributing to a model for digital currency literacy.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาเงื่อนไขและกระบวนการในการเข้าสู่การลงทุนในสกุลเงินดิจิทัล 2) ศึกษาเงื่อนไปและกระบวนการที่นำไปสู่การสร้างความฉลาดรู้ในสกุลเงินดิจิทัล และ3) พัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างความฉลาดรู้ในสกุลเงินดิจิทัล เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยตามรูปแบบทฤษฎีฐานราก (Grounded Theory) จากข้อมูลของกระบวนการผู้ที่เข้ามาสู่การลงทุนในสกุลเงินดิจิทัลเปิดบัญชีทำการซื้อ-ขายสกุลเงินดิจิทัลที่ยังมีความเคลื่อนไหวต่อเนื่อง โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้คัดเลือกมาจากวิธีการเลือกเชิงทฤษฎี (Theoretical Sampling) และสุ่มแบบอ้างอิงด้วยบุคคลและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Snowball Sampling) ซึ่งพิจารณาจากคุณสมบัติในกลุ่มอาชีพอันประกอบไปด้วย 1) กลุ่มนักธุรกิจหรือเจ้าของกิจการ 2) กลุ่มอาชีพแรงงานรับจ้าง 3) กลุ่มอาชีพอิสระ และ4) กลุ่มอาชีพรับเงินเดือนประจำ/ข้าราชการ ซึ่งมีจำนวนกลุ่มละ 5 รายเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (Indept interview) เป็นรายบุคคลด้วยชุดคำถามปลายเปิดแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi-Structure interview) และวิเคราะห์โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ตามวิธีวิทยาของ Stauss & Corbin โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่าเงื่อนไขเชิงสาเหตุของกระบวนการในการสร้างความฉลาดรู้ในสกุลเงินดิจิทัลคือผลของการเข้ามาสู่การลงทุนในสกุลเงินดิจิทัล โดยเงื่อนไขเชิงสาเหตุนี้จะเกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องของทุนต่าง ๆ คือทุนวัฒนธรรม (ความรู้), ทุนเศรษฐกิจ (เงินทุน), ทุนทางสังคม (เครือข่ายความสัมพันธ์) และทุนสัญลักษณ์ (ลักษณะตัวตนที่แสดงออก) ซึ่งจะเป็นการสร้าง, สะสม และใช้ทุนให้เหมาะสมกับสนามสกุลเงินดิจิทัลประกอบกับการใช้เงื่อนไขสอดแทรกเกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจทั่วโลกและความเข้าใจในบริบทของสนามการลงทุนในสกุลเงินดิจิทัลจนนำไปสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงแนวโน้มทางอุปนิสัย (Habitus) ที่เป็นนักลงที่มีความฉลาดรู้ในสกุลเงินดิจิทัลที่มีกระบวนการหรือการใช้ยุทธศาสตร์ในการสร้างตนเองให้เป็นนักลงทุนที่มีความฉลาดรู้ในสกุลเงินดิจิทัลแบบเต็มตัวและส่งผลทำให้ได้รูปแบบเดลในการสร้างความฉลาดรู้ในสกุลเงินดิจิทัล
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3311