http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3297
Title: | DEVELOP A COMPETENCY - BASE CURRICULUM THAT PROMOTES CREATIVE PROBLEM SLOVING COMPETENCY FOR UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | TINNAPAT SRIKACHIN ทินภัทร ศรีคะชินทร์ Marut Patphol มารุต พัฒผล Srinakharinwirot University Marut Patphol มารุต พัฒผล marutp@swu.ac.th marutp@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | หลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ สมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ competency-based curriculum creative problem-solving competency |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to (1) investigate the creative problem-solving competence of upper primary school students, (2) develop a competency-based curriculum to enhance creative problem-solving skills for upper primary students, and (3) evaluate the effectiveness of the competency-based curriculum in improving creative problem-solving skills for these students. The study employs a research and development methodology. The findings reveal that (1) the creative problem-solving competence of upper primary students consists of three components and seven indicators: Component 1 - Identifying the true nature of the problem, which includes three indicators: 1) using technology to gather data, 2) analyzing problems to identify the issue, and 3) analyzing the causes of the problem. Component 2 - Creating a creative problem-solving model, with two indicators: 1) analyzing to find appropriate solutions and 2) designing innovative solutions. Component 3 - Systematic problem-solving, with two indicators: 1) planning the solution based on the model, and 2) evaluating the model for further development. (2) The competency-based curriculum designed to enhance creative problem-solving skills consists of four activity units, lasting 10 weeks, with 20 days of instruction, each lasting 1 hour, for a total of 20 hours. The curriculum incorporates three learning stages: Step 1 - Understanding the problem, Step 2 - Generating creative ideas, and Step 3 - Creating credible solutions. This curriculum was developed based on self-directed learning theory, problem-based learning, and cooperative learning, and incorporates computational thinking to support creative problem-solving, ensuring the activities are suitable for Generation Alpha. (3) The effectiveness of the competency-based curriculum shows a statistically significant improvement in students' creative problem-solving competence after completing the course, with over 80% of students demonstrating a high level of competence in creative problem-solving. การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย (2) เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายและ (3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยและพัฒนาในการดำเนินงานวิจัยนี้ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายมีทั้งหมด 3 องค์ประกอบ 7 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ดังนี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การแสวงหาข้อสรุปของปัญหาที่แท้จริง ประกอบด้วย 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ 1.ใช้เทคโนโลยีในการรวบรวมข้อมูล 2.วิเคราะห์ปัญหาเพื่อตัดสินใจระบุปัญหา 3.วิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาเพื่อระบุสาเหตุของปัญหา องค์ประกอบที่ 2 การสร้างแบบจำลองการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย 2 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ดังนี้ 1.วิเคราะห์เพื่อค้นหาวิธีแก้ปัญหาที่เหมาะสม 2.ออกแบบวิธีแก้ปัญหาที่แปลกใหม่ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 การแก้ปัญหาอย่างเป็นระบบประกอบด้วย 2 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ดังนี้ 1.วางแผนแก้ปัญหาตามแบบจำลองวิธีการแก้ปัญหาที่สร้างขึ้น 2.ประเมินเพื่อพัฒนาแบบจำลองวิธีการแก้ปัญหา (2) หลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายใช้เวลาในการจัดการสอนจำนวน 4 หน่วยกิจกรรมใช้เวลา10 สัปดาห์ จำนวน20 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง รวมเป็น20 ชั่วโมง มีกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ทำความเข้าใจในปัญหา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 สร้างสรรค์แนวคิด ขั้นตอนที่ 3 สร้างคำตอบที่น่าเชื่อถือ ซึ่งพัฒนาจากทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองผ่านรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานและการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ อีกทั้งยังใช้แนวคิดเชิงคำนวนมาร่วมแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ให้กิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสมกับ Generation Alpha (3) ประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนใช้ประถมศึกาตอนปลาย พบว่าสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียนเมื่อสิ้นสุดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติและนักเรียนที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรมีสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์อยู่ในระดับสูงมากกว่าร้อยละ 80 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3297 |