Title: THE IDENTIFICATION OF LOPBURI CITY'S IDENTITY THROUGH EDUCATIONAL PROCESS
การบ่งชี้อัตลักษณ์เมืองลพบุรีผ่านกระบวนการทางการศึกษา
Authors: KRISSADA KAEWKLIANG
กฤษฎา แก้วเกลี้ยง
Sumate Noklang
สุเมษย์ หนกหลัง
Srinakharinwirot University
Sumate Noklang
สุเมษย์ หนกหลัง
sumaten@swu.ac.th
sumaten@swu.ac.th
Keywords: อัตลักษณ์
กระบวนการทางการศึกษา
โบราณคดีของความรู้
วงศาวิทยา
เมืองลพบุรี
Identity
Educational Process
Archaeology of Knowledge
Genealogy
Lopburi City
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract:          The educational process is contain of power and knowledge that creating the truth about the identity of individuals in Lopburi City within the structure of power relations by analysis of and synthesis with the concepts of Michael Foucault on the archaeology of knowledge and genealogy. The research objectives are to critique the educational process as a power that manipulate the identity of Lopburi City across different educational eras and to identification of Lopburi City through the educational process. The data collection included historical evidence, examination of 11 primary and secondary documents, observations, interviews with 17 local residents, and field notes. The data function as textual units used for data analysis in this research. The research findings indicated the following: (1) Lopburi City exhibits diverse characteristics manipulated by the educational processes across different educational eras. Specifically, there are seven influential educational texts that impact the identity of Lopburi City. Upon synthesizing the eras of educational processes in Lopburi City, five educational eras can be identified. Each eras utilizes educational process as tools for truth making Lopburi City unique; (2) the educational processes contributing to the formation of the identity of Lopburi City, consisting of nine educational methods. These methods facilitate the transmission of power and knowledge of local people. Each educational method has utilized educational tools to transmit sets of knowledge, influencing the perception of the local people through various means such as the settings, festivals, narratives, legends, etc. The educational processes have generated eight identities for Lopburi City. Among these identities, the core essence of Lopburi City is its association with sacredness.
         กระบวนทางการศึกษาเป็นสิ่งที่มีอำนาจและความรู้ที่ก่อให้เกิดความจริงเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์ของคนในเมืองลพบุรี ในลักษณะของความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจ โดยทำการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ผ่านแนวคิดโบราณคดีของความรู้และวงศาวิทยาของ Michael Foucault มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเชิงวิพากษ์กระบวนการทางการศึกษาในฐานะอำนาจที่มาจัดกระทำต่ออัตลักษณ์เมืองลพบุรีแต่ละยุคทางการศึกษา และเพื่อบ่งชี้อัตลักษณ์เมืองลพบุรีผ่านกระบวนการทางการศึกษา การเข้าถึงข้อมูลประกอบด้วยหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์ การศึกษาเอกสารที่เป็นหลักฐานชั้นต้นและชั้นรอง จำนวน 11 ชิ้น การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์กับชาวเมือง จำนวน 17 ราย และบันทึกภาคสนาม โดยข้อมูลต่าง ๆ อยู่ในฐานะตัวบทที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เมืองลพบุรีเป็นเมืองที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะตัวหลากหลายมิติ ที่เกิดขึ้นจากการเข้ามาจัดกระทำของกระบวนการทางการศึกษาในแต่ละยุคทางการศึกษา โดยตัวบททางการศึกษาที่มีอิทธิพลต่ออัตลักษณ์เมืองลพบุรีนั้นมีจำนวน 7 ตัวบท ซึ่งจากการสังเคราะห์ยุคของกระบวนการทางการศึกษาในเมืองลพบุรีแล้ว สามารถแบ่งยุคของกระบวนการทางการศึกษาที่เกิดขึ้นได้จำนวน 5 ยุคทางการศึกษา โดยในแต่ละยุคทางการศึกษาล้วนมีการใช้ตัวบทเป็นเครื่องมือในการถ่ายทอด ซึ่งนำไปสู่การสร้างให้เกิดความจริงที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะเกี่ยวกับเมืองลพบุรี 2) กระบวนการทางการศึกษาที่นำไปสู่การสร้างอัตลักษณ์เมืองลพบุรีประกอบไปด้วยวิธีการทางการศึกษา จำนวน 9 วิธี เพื่อทำให้กระบวนการทางการศึกษาสามารถถ่ายทอดอำนาจและความรู้สู่ชาวเมืองลพบุรีได้อย่างราบรื่น โดยวิธีการทางการศึกษาแต่ละวิธีได้มีการถ่ายทอดชุดความรู้ผ่านการใช้เครื่องมือทางการศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ของชาวเมืองลพบุรี ไม่ว่าจะเป็นสถานที่ เทศกาล เรื่องเล่า ตำนาน ฯลฯ ซึ่งการเข้ามาจัดกระทำของกระบวนการทางการศึกษาได้ทำให้เกิดอัตลักษณ์เมืองลพบุรีขึ้นจำนวน 8 ชุด โดยจากอัตลักษณ์ทั้งหมดที่เกิดขึ้น พบว่า อัตลักษณ์แก่นแกนของเมืองลพบุรี คือ การเป็นเมืองที่ยึดโยงอยู่กับความศักดิ์สิทธิ์
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3295