DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHAYANON BONTHAENTHIPen
dc.contributor: ชญานนท์ บนแท่นทิพย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were; 1) to study the decision-making for worshipping Ganesha among working-age people in Bangkok by personal factors, 2) to examine the marketing mix affected the decision of worshiping Ganesha. The sample group consisted of  400 working-age people who had worshiped Ganesha at least once. The findings revealed that 1) working-age people in Bangkok in different ages demonstrated different decision-making of worshipping Ganesha with statistical significance at the .05 level, 2) marketing mix factors including distribution channels, products, price, and promotion influenced decision-making of worshiping Ganesha with statistical significance at the .05 level. By overall variables can predict the decision to worship Ganesha 70.10 percent.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย คือ เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจบูชาองค์พระพิฆเนศในกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจบูชาองค์พระพิฆเนศในกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20 ปีขึ้นไป ที่เคยบูชาองค์พระพิฆเนศอย่างน้อย 1 ครั้ง จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของกลุ่มทำงาน ที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจบูชาองค์พระพิฆเนศแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจบูชาองค์พระพิฆเนศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถร่วมพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจบูชาองค์พระพิฆเนศได้ร้อยละ 70.10th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: องค์พระพิฆเนศth
dc.subject: กลุ่มคนวัยทำงานth
dc.subject: Marketing mix factorsen
dc.subject: Decisionen
dc.subject: Ganeshaen
dc.subjectworking-age peopleen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: THE FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION IN GANESHA WORSHIP OF WORKING-AGE PEOPLE IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจบูชาองค์พระพิฆเนศในกลุ่มคนวัยทำงาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupadas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupadas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth