http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3237
Title: | A STUDY OF THE ACHIEVEMENT OF MUSIC AND MOVEMENT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE RHYTHM AND IMAGINATION BY BASED ON DALCROZE APPROACH TO MUSIC EDUCATION AMONG THE SECOND GRADERS OF WATLANBOON SCHOOL การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การเคลื่อนไหวท่าทางประกอบเพลงให้สอดคล้องกับจังหวะและจินตนาการโดยจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดลานบุญ |
Authors: | VATITTAYA KARSAENARK วาทิตยา กระแสร์นาค Sitsake Yanderm สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม Srinakharinwirot University Sitsake Yanderm สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม sitsakey@swu.ac.th sitsakey@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ ความพึงพอใจ การเคลื่อนไหวท่าทาง จังหวะ จินตนาการ ดาลโครซ ACHIEVEMENT SATISFACTION MOVEMENT RHYTHM IMAGINATION DALCROZE |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research are as follows: (1) to investigate the effectiveness of movement coordination in music performance, in alignment with rhythm and imagination and utilizing the Dalcroze Eurhythmics approach, before and after learning, among students at Wat Lan Boon School; (2) to examine the satisfaction levels of Wat Lan Boon School students regarding learning activities based on the Dalcroze Eurhythmics approach. The study involved a targeted sample of 10 purposively selected second-grade students. The tool used to collect data was one plan per eight sessions, for 60 minutes, at two hours per session for a total of four sessions, observation of movements, gestures, music accompaniment (practical) and the assessment of student satisfaction with learning activities. The data were analyzed using the average percentage of total scores and standard deviations. The results showed the following: (1) students achieved 80% of the movements and gestures of music in accordance with rhythm and imagination by organizing learning according to the Dalcroze concept; (2) students are satisfied with the organization of learning activities according to Dalcroce concept at a high level. There was a mean (M=2.84) and standard deviation SD=.070. งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การเคลื่อนไหวท่าทางประกอบเพลงให้สอดคล้องกับจังหวะและจินตนาการ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ (Emile Jaques Dalcroze)ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนโรงเรียนวัดลานบุญ 2. เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนโรงเรียนวัดลานบุญที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 10 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้จำนวน 1 แผน/ 8 คาบ คาบละ 60 นาที ใช้ระยะเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง/ครั้ง เป็นจำนวน 4 ครั้ง แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวท่าทางประกอบเพลง (ภาคปฏิบัติ) และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละของคะแนนทั้งหมด และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์การเคลื่อนไหวท่าทางประกอบเพลงให้สอดคล้องกับจังหวะและจินตนาการโดยจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 80 2. นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซ ในระดับ มาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย (M=2.84) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน SD=.070 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3237 |