Title: THE INFLUENCE OF CREATIVE LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS ON THE ACHIEVEMENT OF STUDENTS IN LEARNING SCIENCE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SAMUT PRAKAN WITH TEACHER COMPETENCY AS AN MEDIATOR VARIABLE
อิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการโดยมีสมรรถนะครูเป็นตัวแปรคั่นกลาง
Authors: PANCHUDA PONWADECHKAD
พัณณ์ชุดา พรวดีชัยเขตต์
Taweesil Koolnaphadol
ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล
Srinakharinwirot University
Taweesil Koolnaphadol
ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล
taweesil@swu.ac.th
taweesil@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ , สมรรถนะครู , ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์
Creative Leadership Teacher Competencies Science Learning Achievement
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the level of creative leadership of school administrators, teacher competencies, and student achievement in secondary schools in Samut Prakan Province; 2) examine the relationship between the creative leadership of school administrators, teacher competencies, and student achievement in secondary schools in Samut Prakan Province; and 3) investigate the influence of creative leadership on science learning achievement among students under the jurisdiction of the Samut Prakan Secondary Education Service Area Office, with teacher competencies as a mediating variable.  The sample consisted of 210 science teachers under the Samut Prakan Secondary Education Service Area Office. The sample size was determined using the Krejcie and Morgan table (Krejcie & Morgan, 1970:608) and was selected through stratified sampling, with school size as the stratification criterion, followed by simple random sampling. The data collection tool was a questionnaire using a 5-point scale with a content validity index ranging from 0.60 to 1.00 and an overall reliability coefficient of 0.85. The statistics for data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, and Path analysis. The finding of this research found that : 1) the levels of creative leadership of school administrators, teacher competencies, and student achievement in secondary schools in Samut Prakan Province were found to be high in all aspects; 2) the relationships between the creative leadership of school administrators, teacher competencies, and student achievement in secondary schools in Samut Prakan Province were statistically significant at the 0.05 level for all variables studied, with Pearson’s correlation coefficients indicating significant correlations; and 3) the influence of creative leadership on science learning achievement among students, with teacher competency as a mediating variable, was found to be significant. Science learning achievement was influenced both directly and indirectly by two causal variables: creative leadership and teacher competencies, with statistical significance at the 0.001 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ1) ศึกษาระดับของภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา   สมรรถนะครู และผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา   สมรรถนะครู และผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ 3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ โดยมีสมรรถนะครูเป็นตัวแปรคั่นกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 210 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากตารางกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเครจซีและมอร์แกน (Krejcie Morgan.1970:608) นำไปสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น โดยกำหนดให้ขนาดสถานศึกษาเป็นนชั้น จากนั้นนำไปสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับซึ่งมีดัชนีความสอดคล้องตั้งแต่ .06 ถึง 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .85 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย    ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน  การวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง      ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับของภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา   สมรรถนะครู และผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน   2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา  สมรรถนะครู และผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการพบว่า ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของ Pearson ระหว่างตัวแปรที่ศึกษาแต่ละตัว พบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกตัวแปร 3) อิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ โดยมีสมรรถนะครูเป็นตัวแปรคั่นกลาง โดยพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ได้รับอิทธิพลทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมจากตัวแปรปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุทั้งหมด 2 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และ สมรรถนะครู โดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3232