http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3147
Title: | A DEVELOPMENT OF WEB APPLICATION TO CREATE THE ATTRIBUTEOF UNDERSTANDING THE GENERATION GAPOF PATUMWAN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL การพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจความแตกต่างระหว่างวัยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน |
Authors: | RITTICHAI PRAPHAISUK ฤทธิชัย ประไพศักดิ์ Jaruwan Kampetch จารุวรรณ ขำเพชร Srinakharinwirot University Jaruwan Kampetch จารุวรรณ ขำเพชร jaruwank@swu.ac.th jaruwank@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน ความเข้าใจความแตกต่างระหว่างวัย นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย Web-Appication Generation Gap Understanding Upper Secondary Students |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a web application for developing an understanding of the generation gap; and (2) to compare understanding the generation gap among upper secondary school students of Patumwan Demonstration School. The sample group was 110 upper secondary school students of Patumwan Demonstration School. The instruments used in this research consisted of the following: (1) web applications create an understanding of the generation gap; (2) a questionnaire on opinions of understanding the generation gap; and (3) expert interviews. The statistics applied in this research are frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation and t-test analysis. The results of the research were as follows: (1) developing web applications divided into five steps: (1) analysis; (2) design; (3) development; (4) implement; and (5) evaluation; and (2) overall, there is no difference in the understanding the generation gap of students at the statistical significance level of .05. In the other hand, the evaluation of students after the experiment is significantly higher than before at statistical level of .05 and a part of interacting and working with others. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจความแตกต่างระหว่างวัย และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจความแตกต่างระหว่างวัย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน จำนวน 110 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ 1.เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจความแตกต่างระหว่างวัย 2.แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นต่อความเข้าใจในความแตกต่างระหว่างวัย และ 3.แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ในการพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน แบ่งเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1. Analysis การศึกษาหาข้อมูล 2. Design การออกแบบเว็ปแอบพลิเคชัน 3. Development การพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน 4. Implement นำไปทดลองใช้ และ 5. Evaluation การประเมินประสิทธิผล และ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจความแตกต่างระหว่างวัย พบว่า โดยภาพรวมนักเรียนมีความเข้าใจความแตกต่างระหว่างวัยไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 โดยด้านการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่นและด้านการทำงาน นักเรียนมีผลการประเมินหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3147 |