Title: A CLASSROOM ACTION RESEARCH TO DEVELOP PROBLEM-SOLVING SKILLS OF GRADE 7 STUDENTS USING PROBLEM-POSING LEARNING MODEL
การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการตั้งปัญหา
Authors: SAISUDA RUANGCHA
สายสุดา เรืองชา
Chaninan Pruekpramool
ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูล
Srinakharinwirot University
Chaninan Pruekpramool
ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูล
chaninan@swu.ac.th
chaninan@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา
การเรียนรู้โดยการตั้งปัญหา
การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน
Problem-solving skills
Problem-posing learning model
Classroom action research
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aims of the classroom action research are as follows:1) to investigate the effect of the problem-posing learning model on the problem-solving skills of seventh grade students; and 2) to propose guidelines for implementing this model to promote the problem-solving skills of seventh grade students. The study involved 33 seventh grade students from a large secondary school in Bangkok, selected through purposive sampling. The research instruments included lesson plans, problem-solving tests, teaching logs, and student journals. Quantitative data were analyzed using percentages, means, and standard deviation, while the qualitative data were analyzed using  inductive analysis. The results showed that: 1) the problem-solving skills of the students had a post-test mean score  (M = 28.45, S.D. = 0.50),  which was at a very good level and higher than their pre-test mean score (M = 11.74, S.D. = 0.97), which was at a moderate level. 2) The guidelines for enhancing problem-solving skills include the following: 2.1) utilizing questions such as "Who did it, where and how did it happen, and what is thecondition of situations" helped students to identify problems more clearly; 2.2) creating a classroom atmosphere that highlights the importance of problems, positive reinforcement, and using techniques to encourage student interests help to enhance problem-solving skills; and 2.3) providing directions or guidelines in searching information helps students in effectively summarizing essential knowledge for solving problems.
งานวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนนี้ มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการตั้งปัญหาต่อทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2) ค้นหาแนวทางในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการตั้งปัญหาที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการ แก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยกลุ่มที่ศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียน 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 33 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหา แบบบันทึกหลังสอนของครู และแบบบันทึกอนุทินของนักเรียน ทำการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วย วิธีวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียน  (M = 28.45, S.D. = 0.50) อยู่ในระดับดีมาก สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (M = 11.74, S.D. = 0.97) ที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) แนวทาง จัดการเรียนรู้โดยการตั้งปัญหาที่สามารถพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน มีทั้งหมด 3 แนวทาง คือ 2.1) การใช้คำถาม “ใคร ทำอะไร ที่ไหน อย่างไร มีเงื่อนไขว่าอย่างไร” ช่วยให้นักเรียนสามารถระบุปัญหาได้ ชัดเจนขึ้น 2.2) การสร้างบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียนให้นักเรียนเห็นความสำคัญของปัญหา การเสริมแรงทางบวก และเทคนิคกระตุ้นความสนใจ ช่วยให้นักเรียนแสดงทักษะการแก้ปัญหาได้ดีขึ้น และ 2.3) คำชี้แจงหรือแนวทาง ในการสืบค้นข้อมูล ช่วยให้นักเรียนสรุปองค์ความรู้ที่ต้องใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาได้ดีขึ้น
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3126