Title: PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO PHYCHOLOGICAL WELL-BEINGOF THE EARLY ADOLESCENT IN BANGKOK
ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุขภาวะทางจิตของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: PHAGAMAS MINDER
ผกามาศ มินเดอร์
Pinyapan Piasai
ภิญญาพันธ์ เพียซ้าย
Srinakharinwirot University
Pinyapan Piasai
ภิญญาพันธ์ เพียซ้าย
pinyapan@swu.ac.th
pinyapan@swu.ac.th
Keywords: สุขภาวะทางจิต
การรับรู้ความสามารถของตน
การมองโลกในแง่ดี
การสนับสนุนทางสังคม
ความกรุณาต่อตนเอง
Psychology Well - Being
Self – efficacy
Optimism
Self – Compassion
Social support
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the combined predictive ability of self-efficacy, optimism, self-compassion, and social support on the mental well-being of early adolescents studying in Mathayom Suksa Three in Bangkok. The sample used in this research consisted of 264 early adolescents studying in Mathayom Suksa Three in Bangkok, using the convenience sampling method, which included a psychosocial well-being questionnaire, a self-compassion questionnaire, a social support questionnaire, a self-efficacy questionnaire, and optimism questionnaire. The following statics were used to the data: the reliability coefficient is .795-.907.  The data was then analyzed using Pearson correlation and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that mental well-being has a positive correlation with self-efficacy (r = .526, p < .01), optimism (r = .573, p < .01), self-compassion (r = .469, p < .01), and social support (r = .582, p < .01).The data analysis involved Pearson correlation coefficients and multiple regression analysis. The results showed social support was found to have the greatest predictive influence on psychosocial well-being (β = .307, p < .001), followed by self-efficacy (β = .290, p < .001), optimism (β = .155, p < .01), and self-compassion (β = .123, p < .01). These four variables together could predict 47.8% of psychosocial well-being.
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการทำนายร่วมกันของการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง การมองโลกในแง่ดี ความกรุณาต่อตนเอง การสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่มีต่อสุขภาวะทางจิตของวัยรุ่นตอนตันที่กำลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ วัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 264 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการเลือกตามสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไปและแบบวัดตามตัวแปรที่ศึกษา ได้แก่แบบวัดสุขภาวะทางจิต แบบวัดความกรุณาต่อตนเอง แบบวัดการสนับสนุนทางสังคม แบบวัดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตน แบบวัดการมองโลกในแง่ดี ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นมาตรประเมินรวมค่า เมื่อนำไปทดลองใช้ พบว่ามีค่าความเชื่อมั่นตั้งแต่ .795-.907  จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันและวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหคูณผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า สุขภาวะทางจิตมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการรับรู้ความสามารถของตน (r = . 526, p < .01) การมองโลกในแง่ดี (r =.573 , P < .01) ความกรุณาต่อตนเอง (r = 469 .
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3095