DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ONIN WONGKHRONGSAKen
dc.contributor: อรอินทุ์ วงค์ครองศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the purchasing decisions of Thai people in the United States regarding instant Pad Thai products, using conjoint analysis. The study was conducted with a sample of 200 Thai people who have previously consumed instant Pad Thai and reside in the United States. This research used qualitative and quantitative methods. The process for the qualitative methods was primary data collection obtained from seven Thai people living in the United States who have consumed instant Pad Thai. The findings revealed that the key attributes considered by consumers in purchasing these products include the type of noodles, product price, quantity per serving, and additional ingredients. The next part of the process in terms of the quantitative methods included data collection from a questionnaire with 200 respondents. The majority of respondents were females, aged 28-35, single, widowed, divorced, or separated, held a Bachelor's degree or equivalent education level, occupied as company employees, an average income of $2,131 or more per month, and residence in the North East region. The most important attributes selected by consumers in terms of selecting additional ingredients the most, particularly products containing dried shrimp and preserved radish, which received the highest satisfaction, a quantity of 120 grams per serving garnered the highest satisfaction, a preference for glass noodles and price range of $3.00-3.99.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ผัดไทยกึ่งสำเร็จรูปของคนไทยในสหรัฐอเมริกา ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์แบบคอนจอยท์ โดยทำการศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เคยบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ผัดไทยกึ่งสำเร็จรูป และอาศัยอยู่ในสหรัฐอเมริการวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 200 คน โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการวิจัย 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยเก็บข้อมูลจากคนไทยที่เคยบริโภคผัดไทยกึ่งสำเร็จรูปที่อาศัยอยู่ในสหรัฐอเมริกาจำนวน 7 คน โดยพบว่าคุณลักษณะที่ผู้บริโภคนำมาพิจารณาในการเลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ผัดไทยกึ่งสำเร็จรูปของคนไทยในสหรัฐอเมริกา ได้แก่ ประเภทเส้น ราคาสินค้า ปริมาณสินค้าต่อการบริโภค 1 ครั้ง และวัตถุดิบอื่น ขั้นตอนที่สองการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากผลการวิจัย โดยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 28 - 35 ปี สถานภาพโสด / หม้าย / หย่าร้าง /แยกกันอยู่ ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ย 2,131 ดอลลาร์สหรัฐขึ้นไปต่อเดือน และมีถิ่นที่อยู่อาศัยภูมิภาค North East สำหรับการให้ความสำคัญกับคุณลักษณะในการเลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ผัดไทยกึ่งสำเร็จรูปของคนไทยในสหรัฐอเมริกา การวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญกับคุณลักษณะด้านวัตถุดิบอื่นมากที่สุด โดยมีกุ้งแห้งและไชโป้วบรรจุในห่อผู้บริโภครองลงมาคือคุณลักษณะด้านปริมาณสินค้าต่อการบริโภค 1 ครั้ง โดยปริมาณ 120 กรัม ผู้บริโภคมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คุณลักษณะด้านประเภทเส้นวุ้นเส้น ผู้บริโภคมีความพอใจมากที่สุด และคุณลักษณะด้านราคาสินค้า 3.00 - 3.99 ดอลลาร์สหรัฐ ผู้บริโภคมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์คอนจอยท์th
dc.subject: การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์th
dc.subject: Thesisen
dc.subject: Conjoint Analysisen
dc.subject: Product Developmenten
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Accommodation and food service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Wholesale and retail salesen
dc.title: INSTANT PAD THAI PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT BY CONJOINT ANALYSIS TECHNIQUEen
dc.title: การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผัดไทยกึ่งสำเร็จรูปโดยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์แบบคอนจ้อยท์th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorintaka@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorintaka@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth