http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3079
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | HATHAIPAT KAEWNERN | en |
dc.contributor | หทัยภัทร แก้วเนิน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to examine the impacts of quality of working life factors on staff organizational commitment at a securities brokerage company in the Bangkok Metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used to collect data from 250 employees of securities brokerage. The statistical methods used to test the hypotheses included percentages, means, and standard deviations, as well as inferential statistics such as independent t-tests, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The statistical tests had a statistically significant level of 0.05 and revealed the following results: (1) employees of different ages, family obligations, department affiliation, and tenure in the current position had different organizational commitments; and (2) the quality of working life in the workplace has significant effects on employee organizational commitment in a positive direction. These factors include job security, a safe working environment, fair compensation, pride in work, employee involvement, and organizational communication. This research provides valuable insights for developing policies and strategies aimed at maintaining employee retention. The organization's emphasis should be placed on supporting and promoting opportunities for employee training and skill development to enhance employee pride and satisfaction. Additionally, creating a safe and confident working environment, as well as including employees in decision-making or planning procedures that affect their job, are crucial. These efforts are intended to improve the quality of work life for employees in the securities brokerage company, thereby increasing satisfaction and organizational commitment. This is essential for enhancing long-term business efficiency and competitiveness in the industry. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานที่มีต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทนายหน้าซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์แห่งหนึ่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานบริษัทนายหน้าซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์แห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 250 คน และใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ประกอบด้วย การทดสอบ t-test การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 พบว่า 1.) พนักงานที่มีอายุ ภาระครอบครัว แผนกงานที่สังกัด และระยะเวลาการทำงานในที่ทำงานปัจจุบันแตกต่างกันมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรแตกต่างกัน 2.) ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านความมั่นคงในงาน สภาพแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัย ผลตอบแทนที่ยุติธรรม ความภาคภูมิใจ การมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากร และ การติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างบุคลากรและองค์การ โดยมีอิทธิพลในทิศทางบวก ซึ่งผลการวิจัยนี้เป็นแนวทางที่มีประโยชน์ในการพัฒนานโยบาย รวมถึงกลยุทธ์ในการวางแผนเพื่อธำรงรักษาพนักงาน โดยเน้นการสนับสนุน ส่งเสริมโอกาสให้พนักงานเข้าร่วมการฝึกอบรมพัฒนาทักษะ เพื่อเสริมความภาคภูมิใจของพนักงาน รวมทั้งการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยและบรรยากาศที่เชื่อมั่นต่อการทำงาน โดยการเปิดโอกาสให้พนักงานมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจหรือการวางแผนที่มีผลต่อการทำงาน เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานในบริษัทนายหน้าซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์ให้ดียิ่งขึ้น อันเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่ช่วยสร้างความพึงพอใจและความผูกพันต่อองค์กร จนนำไปสู่การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและเป็นกำลังในการแข่งขันของวงการธุรกิจในระยะยาว | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
dc.subject | พนักงานบริษัทนายหน้าซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์ | th |
dc.subject | Quality of working life | en |
dc.subject | Organizational commitment | en |
dc.subject | A securities brokerage company | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Working life | en |
dc.title | IMPACTS OF QUALITY OF WORKING LIFE FACTORS TOWARD STAFFS ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT: A STUDY OF ONE SECURITIES BROKERAGE COMPANY IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS. | en |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานที่มีต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทนายหน้าซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์แห่งหนึ่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tanapoom@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tanapoom@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |