http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3077
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING EMPLOYEES’ PERFORMANCE EFFICIENCYOF FINANCE DIVISION MINISTRY OF INTERIOR ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรกองคลังสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย |
Authors: | SIRAPRAPHA AUGSORNSRI ศิรประภา อักษรศรี Intaka Piriyakul อินทกะ พิริยะกุล Srinakharinwirot University Intaka Piriyakul อินทกะ พิริยะกุล intaka@swu.ac.th intaka@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน Motivating factors Hygiene factors Performance Efficiency |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The research aimed to study the factors affecting the employee performance efficiency of the finance division of the Ministry of Interior. The sample group consisted of all 100 staff, and data were collected through questionnaires, utilizing both descriptive and inferential statistics for analysis. The results revealed that factors positively influenced performance efficiency included work achievement, interpersonal relationships, administrative policies, and job security. Conversely, position level negatively impacted performance efficiency, with a statistical significance at a 90% confidence level. Other factors, such as job characteristics, responsibility, career advancement, recognition, compensation, supervisors, work environment, and demographics were not found to significantly affect performance efficiency. The research proposed recommendations to enhance staff performance efficiency, including developing a reward and recognition system, improving the clarity of administrative policies, establishing a leadership development program, reviewing and refining the performance appraisal system, and fostering job security and career advancement. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรกองคลัง สํานักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรทั้งหมด 100 คน และเก็บข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมานในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ ความสำเร็จของงาน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล นโยบายในการบริหาร และความมั่นคงในการทำงาน ในขณะที่ระดับตำแหน่งงานมีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน (โดยมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 90%) ส่วนปัจจัยด้านอื่น ๆ เช่น ลักษณะของงาน ความรับผิดชอบ ความก้าวหน้าในงาน การยอมรับนับถือ ค่าตอบแทน ผู้บังคับบัญชา สภาพแวดล้อมในการปฏิบัติงาน และลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ไม่พบว่ามีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน งานวิจัยนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ได้แก่ การพัฒนาระบบการยกย่องและให้รางวัล การปรับปรุงนโยบายการบริหารให้มีความชัดเจน การสร้างโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะผู้นํา การทบทวนและปรับปรุงระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และการเสริมสร้างความมั่นคงในงานและความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3077 |