DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PATCHARIN YOOSUKSAMRANen
dc.contributor: พัชรินทร์ อยู่สุขสำราญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tanapoom Ativetinen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนภูมิ อติเวทินth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the influence of the quality-of-life factors on the organizational commitment of employees in companies that conducted non-destructive testing and inspection in Thailand. A sample of 400 people was analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, average standard deviation, and inferential statistics to test the hypotheses, consisting of the following: (1) a t-test; (2) One-Way ANOVA analysis of variance; (3) multiple regression equation analysis statistics using the Enter method to test the hypothesis about the relationship between these factors and organizational commitment. The results of the hypothesis testing had a statistical significance level of 0.05 and found the following: (1) company employee testing and inspection without destroying workpieces in Thailand. The personal factors included age, education level, family obligations, and average monthly income, working period and a current workplace is different. They are committed to different organizations; (2) factors in the quality of work life included advancement and job security, the rights of employees in the organization and their involvement and benefits to society influenced commitment to the organization. The dependent variable could predict 46.60%.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพชีวิตที่มีต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานในบริษัทที่ดำเนินงานด้านการทดสอบและตรวจสอบโดยไม่ทำลายชิ้นงาน ในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน โดยนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณา ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ประกอบด้วย 1. การทดสอบค่าที  2. การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว 3. สถิติการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ด้วยวิธีการ Enter เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยเหล่านี้กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 พบว่า 1. พนักงาน บริษัท ทดสอบและตรวจสอบโดยไม่ทำลายชิ้นงาน ในประเทศไทย ที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ประกอบด้วย อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ภาระครอบครัว รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระยะเวลาในการปฎิบัติงาน ที่ทำงานปัจจุบัน ที่แตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กร แตกต่างกัน  2. ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ประกอบด้วย ด้านความก้าวหน้าและด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงาน  สิทธิของพนักงานในองค์กร  และด้านความเกี่ยวข้องและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคม มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ตัวแปรตามได้ร้อยละ 46.60th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรth
dc.subject: การตรวจสอบและทดสอบโดยไม่ทำลายชิ้นงานth
dc.subject: Quality of Working Lifeen
dc.subject: Organizational Commitmenten
dc.subject: Non-Destructive Testing and Inspectionen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Working lifeen
dc.title: IMPACTS OF QUALITY OF WORKING LIFE FACTORS TOWARD STAFFS ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT: A STUDY OF COMPANY’S STAFFS OF NON-DESTRUCTIVE TESTING AND INSPECTION SERVICE IN THAILAND.en
dc.title: อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ที่มีต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน บริษัท ทดสอบและตรวจสอบโดยไม่ทำลายชิ้นงาน  ในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tanapoom Ativetinen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนภูมิ อติเวทินth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortanapoom@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortanapoom@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth