Title: PURCHASE INTENTIONS OF MOLTO ICE CREAM : THE ROLE OF CUSTOMER BEHAVIOR AND CHARACTERISTICS
ปัจจัยเชิงพฤติกรรมและลักษณะของลูกค้าที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อไอศกรีมมอลโต้
Authors: PRAPAIPAN JARUNGJIT
ประไพพรรณ จรุงจิตต์
Intaka Piriyakul
อินทกะ พิริยะกุล
Srinakharinwirot University
Intaka Piriyakul
อินทกะ พิริยะกุล
intaka@swu.ac.th
intaka@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ประชากรศาสตร์
การตัดสินใจซื้อ
ความตั้งใจซื้อ
การแบ่งส่วนตลาด
Demography
Purchase Decision
Purchase Intention
Market Segmentation
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study purchase intentions on Molto Ice Cream and the role of customer behavior and characteristics. The sample group used in this research consisted of 400 people who have eaten and purchased Molto ice cream in Bangkok. It is a quantitative comparison using questionnaires as a data collection tool. The statistics used for data analysis were descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean, standard deviation, multiple regression analysis, and decision tree models. The hypothesis testing results at a statistical significance level of 0.05 found that consumers' personal characteristics, including gender, age, and monthly income, did not influence purchasing intention of Molto ice cream. However, education level has a negative influence on the purchase intention of Molto ice cream. Marketing programs that have a positive influence at a statistical significance level of 0.05 on the purchase intention of Molto ice cream including product quality and taste, price-to-value ratio, and effectiveness of promotional activities. Marketing programs that had a negative influence with a statistical significance level of 0.05, on the purchase intention of Molto ice cream including product distribution and availability. The attractiveness of discounts and promotions, and the influence of reference groups on purchasing decisions were found to have an influence at a statistically significance level of 0.05 on the purchase intention of Molto ice cream. The distinctiveness of ice cream flavors, convenience in purchasing ice cream, and the impact of social media advertising do not have an influence with a statistical significance level of 0.05 on the purchase intention of Molto ice cream. Regarding consumer behavior, and it was found that the consumer group with expenses less than 100 baht has the highest effect on the purchase intention of Molto ice cream compared to other groups (Mean = 9.613).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยเชิงพฤติกรรมและลักษณะของลูกค้าที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อไอศกรีม Molto ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มคนที่เคยรับประทานไอศกรีม Molto และเคยซื้อไอศกรีม Molto ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เป็นการเปรียบเทียบเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, สถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหูคุณ และแบบจำลองแผนภูมิต้นไม้ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 พบว่าผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ประกอบด้วย เพศ, อายุ และรายได้ต่อเดือน ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อไอศกรีม Molto ส่วนระดับการศึกษามีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อความตั้งใจซื้อไอศกรีม Molto ส่วนโปรแกรมทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลในเชิงบวกที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ0.05 ต่อความตั้งใจซื้อไอศกรีม Molto ได้แก่ คุณภาพและรสชาติของสินค้า, ราคาเมื่อเทียบกับคุณค่า, ประสิทธิผลของกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการขาย ส่วนโปรแกรมทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลในเชิงลบที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ต่อความตั้งใจซื้อไอศกรีม Molto ได้แก่ การกระจายสินค้าและความพร้อมจำหน่าย ในส่วนของความน่าสนใจของส่วนลดและโปรโมชั่น และอิทธิพลของกลุ่มอ้างอิงที่มีต่อการเลือกซื้อ พบว่ามีอิทธิพลที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ต่อความตั้งใจซื้อไอศกรีม Molto ส่วนความโดดเด่นของรสชาติไอศกรีม, ความสะดวกในการหาซื้อไอศกรีม, ผลกระทบของโฆษณาบนโซเชียลมีเดีย ไม่มีอิทธิพลที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ต่อความตั้งใจซื้อไอศกรีม Molto และในส่วนพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค พบว่ากลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายต่ำกว่า 100 บาท มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อไอศกรีม Molto สูงที่สุดเมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มอื่นๆ (Mean = 9.613)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3075