http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3070
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PAWAT TIRALANON | en |
dc.contributor | ภาวัช ตีรลานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Peeradet Prakongpan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พีรเดช ประคองพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to understand the job performance of teachers participating in Kru Love Home Project and studying the factors leading to performance. The 12 key informants were purposively collected, and passed the criteria were teachers who participated in the Kru Love Home Project, employed in small and medium-sized schools located in the Upper Northern region. The study used qualitative methodology, case studies, the data analysis relied on content analysis with in-depth interviews by semi-structured interviews and observations. The findings revealed three categories of job performance: (1) task performance, including teaching, student supervision support, development, and organizational management; (2) extra role performance, such as school department work, voluntary and support colleagues, coordination with external organizations, and other work; and (3) community-linked work, which integrates beliefs, religion, and culture, prioritizing student-centric activities. The factors contributing the engagement of teachers and retention in the project and their respective institutions included: (1) motivation factors related to positively job characteristics, recognition, and traits of teachers; and (2) hygiene factors, including job security and remuneration, organizational support, context commitment, and ecological support. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำความเข้าใจการปฏิบัติงานของครูผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการผลิตครูเพื่อพัฒนาท้องถิ่น(ครูคืนถิ่น) และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของครู กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักได้มาจากการเลือกในรูปแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ตามกำหนดไว้จำนวน 12 คน เป็นคุณครูผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการครูคืนถิ่นบรรจุราชการครูในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กหรือขนาดกลางในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบน การศึกษาใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพรูปแบบการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหาจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยใช้แนวคำถามสัมภาษณ์รูปแบบกึ่งโครงสร้างและสังเกตการณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปฏิบัติงานของครูมีอยู่ 3 ลักษณะ คือ (1) การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ ได้แก่ การสอนหนังสือ การดูแล สนับสนุนและพัฒนานักเรียน การบริหารโรงเรียน: รักษาการแทนผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน (2) การปฏิบัติงานนอกเหนือบทบาทหน้าที่ ได้แก่ การทำงานฝ่ายต่างๆ ในโรงเรียน การให้ความช่วยเหลือและสนับสนุนเพื่อนร่วมงาน การประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภายนอกโรงเรียน และการทำงานอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโรงเรียน และ (3) การปฏิบัติงานที่เชื่อมโยงกับชุมชน เป็นการทำงานผ่านความเชื่อ ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมโดยคำนึงนักเรียนเป็นหลัก และปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงาน ประกอบด้วย (1) ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจภายใน ได้แก่ ความรู้สึกเชิงบวกที่ได้จากงานที่ทำ ความภูมิใจและความสำเร็จในงานที่ทำ และคุณลักษณะในตัวคุณครู และ (2) ปัจจัยด้านสุขอนามัย/ปัจจัยค้ำจุนภายนอก ได้แก่ ความมั่นคงในอาชีพการทำงานและสวัสดิการ การได้รับการช่วยเหลือ สนับสนุนต้านต่างๆ ในโรงเรียน ความผูกพันต่อโรงเรียน นักเรียน เพื่อนร่วมงานและชุมชน และระบบชีวนิเวศวิทยาที่เกื้อหนุนคุณครู | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การปฏิบัติงาน | th |
dc.subject | กรณีศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | โครงการผลิตครูเพื่อพัฒนาท้องถิ่น(ครูคืนถิ่น) | th |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจและปัจจัยด้านสุขอนามัย | th |
dc.subject | Job performance | en |
dc.subject | Case study | en |
dc.subject | Kru Love Home Project | en |
dc.subject | The two factors theory | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | PERFORMANCE OF TEACHER: A CASE STUDY OF TEACHER WHO HAVE PARTICAPATED KRU LOVE HOME PROJECT | en |
dc.title | การปฏิบัติงานของครู กรณีศึกษา: ครูผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการครูคืนถิ่น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Peeradet Prakongpan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พีรเดช ประคองพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | peeradet@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | peeradet@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |