Title: MOTIVATION FACTORS AFFECTING STUDENTS' DECISIONS TO PARTICIPATE IN RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY PHRA NAKHON AFTER THE COVID-19 CRISIS
ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลพระนครหลังวิกฤตโควิด-19
Authors: KAROON THANOMPHICHAI
การุณย์ ถนอมพิชัย
Sumonratree Nimnatipun
สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์
Srinakharinwirot University
Sumonratree Nimnatipun
สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์
sumonratree@swu.ac.th
sumonratree@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจ, กิจกรรมนันทนาการ,สถานการณ์หลัง วิกฤตโควิด-19
Motivational factors affecting decision making recreational activities latter situations COVID-19 crisis
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study demographic factors and motivational factors. on the decision to participate in recreational activities This research is a survey research that focuses on Problems that arise after COVID-19 Collect data from questionnaires Use data analysis methods Enumerate frequencies, find percentages, find means and standard deviations. In the factor comparison section, use the F-test and if significant differences are found. Statistically significant at level 05, tested in pairs using the LSD method and finding relationships between factors. By finding the Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of the research are divided into 3 parts as follows: 1. In terms of demographics, it was found that the majority were female, followed by males. and alternative gender, respectively. 2. Information about factors affecting Decided to join recreational activities and found that The levels of physical and social motivation factors were at a high level, with the physical motivation factor being the highest. Followed by social motivation factors. 3. Information on the desire to participate in 11 types of recreational activities was found to be at a high level. As for each item, it was found that the topic that had the most interest was Activities such as games, sports and games Followed by special activities according to various festivals. and outdoor/out of town activities, respectively.
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์และด้านปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจที่มุ่งเน้นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงหลังโควิด-19 เก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธี แจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ในส่วนการเปรียบเทียบปัจจัย ใช้การทดสอบค่าเอฟ(F-test) และหากพบความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นำไปทดสอบเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธี แอล เอส ดี และการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัย โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ดังนี้ 1.ด้านประชากรศาสตร์พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นเพศชาย และเพศทางเลือกตามลำดับ 2.ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการพบว่า ระดับปัจจัยแรงจูงใจด้านร่างกายและด้านสังคมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยปัจจัยแรงจูงใจด้านร่างกายมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นปัจจัยแรงจูงใจด้านสังคม 3.ข้อมูลความต้องการในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการ 11 ประเภท พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากในส่วนรายข้อพบว่าหัวข้อที่มีความสนใจมากที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมประเภท เกมส์ กีฬาและการละเล่นรองลงมาเป็นกิจกรรมพิเศษตามเทศกาลต่างๆ และกิจกรรมกลางแจ้ง/นอกเมือง ตามลำดับ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3004