Title: A STUDY OF EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION OF ISLAMIC WAY IN PRIVATE SCHOOL SIMULTANEOUSLY TEACHING ISLAMIC AND GENERAL EDUCATION IN BANGKOK: A PHENOMENOLOGICAL RESEARCH STUDY
การศึกษาการบริหารการศึกษาวิถีอิสลาม ในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามควบคู่วิชาสามัญในกรุงเทพมหานคร : การวิจัยเชิงปรากฏการณ์วิทยา
Authors: SIRINYA KHONSUE
ศิริญญา คนซื่อ
Taweesil Koolnaphadol
ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล
Srinakharinwirot University
Taweesil Koolnaphadol
ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล
taweesil@swu.ac.th
taweesil@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การบริหารการศึกษาวิถีอิสลาม
โรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามควบคู่วิชาสามัญ
การวิจัยเชิงปรากฏการณ์วิทยา
Education administration of Islamic way
Private school simultaneously teaching Islamic and general education
Phenomenological research
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objective of this study is to study education administration in the Islamic way in private school simultaneously teaching Islamic and general education in Bangkok. In terms of concepts, practice guidelines and the importance of Islamic education administration to stakeholders in the education administration in the Islamic way in private school teaching Islamic and general education in Bangkok. This research designed using the qualitative approach of a phenomenological study, using in-depth interviews, non-participant observations, documentary review and analysis. There were 57 key informants, including seven school administrators, 18 teachers, nine staff members, 12 parents of students and 11 students, which were then divided into 36 face-to-face interviewers and 21 online interviewers. The findings revealed that education administration in the Islamic way in private school simultaneously teaching Islamic and general education in Bangkok. In terms of management concepts, organization management used the principles of Islam and the Muslim way of life, as the base of management. It aims to provide education to develop Muslim youth to have Islamic morality along with general knowledge for living and educational opportunities at a higher level. In terms of management practices, Islamic principles and ethics are inserted in every operation. Organization is managed through an administrative structure based on the school context. The staff are arranged according to their suitability for the job. There is planning, assignment, supervision, follow-up and report. There is integration of Islam through the curriculum, learning management and student development activities There is a focus on Tarbiyah work to refine the spirit and behavior of students. The staff used Islamic ethics as an important principle at work. Management emphasizes cooperation both inside and outside facilities, including relationships with the community, developing and disseminating innovative Islamic studies curricula and teaching to communities throughout the country. There is a dormitory management system to enhance discipline and efficiency. Parents value their participation in their children's education. In terms of the importance of Islamic education administration, administrative stakeholders saw that the provision of education was consistent with the faith and way of life of Muslims, which the institution has the meaning of existence in order to prepare and forward youth to become quality Muslim people, with morality and knowledge of life for family, society, and the nation. The administrators, teachers, and staff working in the school are of the view that working in accordance with the spirit of restoring and developing education for Muslim youth is a great responsibility and a pride in life. This is an important motivation for maintaining the spirit in doing things with love, commitment, connection and peace in the heart.
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการบริหารการศึกษาวิถีอิสลามของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามควบคู่วิชาสามัญในกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งด้านแนวคิด แนวการปฏิบัติ และความสำคัญของการบริหารการศึกษาวิถีอิสลามที่มีต่อผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทางการบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามควบคู่วิชาสามัญ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยออกแบบการวิจัยด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ประกอบกับการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วมและการศึกษาทบทวนและวิเคราะห์เอกสาร โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกมีจำนวน 57 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 7 คน ครูจำนวน 18 คน  เจ้าหน้าที่จำนวน 9 คน ผู้ปกครองจำนวน 12 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 11 คน  แบ่งเป็นการสัมภาษณ์แบบเผชิญหน้ากัน จำนวน 36  คน และการสัมภาษณ์ออนไลน์ จำนวน 21 คน  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารการศึกษาวิถีอิสลามในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามควบคู่วิชาสามัญในกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านแนวคิดของการบริหาร มีการจัดการองค์กรที่นำหลักการของศาสนาอิสลามและวิถีชีวิตของมุสลิมมาเป็นฐานของการบริหาร โดยมุ่งจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาเยาวชนมุสลิมให้มีคุณธรรมอิสลามควบคู่กับความรู้สามัญเพื่อการดำรงชีวิตและโอกาสทางการศึกษาในระดับสูงขึ้นไป ด้านแนวการปฏิบัติของการบริหาร มีการสอดแทรกหลักการและคุณธรรมจริยธรรมอิสลามในทุกการดำเนินงาน มีการจัดการองค์กรผ่านโครงสร้างการบริหารงานตามบริบทของโรงเรียน มีการจัดวางบุคลากรตามความเหมาะสมของคนกับงาน มีการวางแผน การมอบหมายงาน การกำกับ ติดตาม และการรายงานที่ชัดเจน มีการบูรณาการอิสลามทางหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน  มีการมุ่งเน้นงานตัรบียะฮ์เพื่อการขัดเกลาจิตวิญญาณและพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน บุคลากรมีการนำจริยธรรมอิสลามมาใช้เป็นหลักสำคัญในการปฏิบัติงาน มีการบริหารที่เน้นความร่วมมือกันทั้งภายในและภายนอกสถานศึกษารวมถึงสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน  มีการพัฒนาและเผยแพร่นวัตกรรมหลักสูตรและการสอนอิสลามศึกษาสู่ชุมชนทั่วประเทศ มีระบบการจัดการหอพักเพื่อเสริมสร้างระเบียบวินัยและประสิทธิภาพในการเรียน ผู้ปกครองให้ความสำคัญต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาของบุตรหลาน และด้านความสำคัญของการบริหารการศึกษาวิถีอิสลาม ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทางการบริหารการศึกษาเล็งเห็นว่าเป็นการจัดการศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับความศรัทธาและวิถีชีวิตของมุสลิมซึ่งสถาบันมีความหมายต่อการดำรงอยู่เพื่อการเตรียมพร้อมและส่งต่อเยาวชนสู่การเป็นบุคลากรมุสลิมที่มีคุณภาพ ผู้ซึ่งมีคุณธรรมควบคู่ความรู้ในการดำเนินชีวิตให้กับครอบครัว สังคมและประเทศชาติต่อไป โดยผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูและเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนมีมุมมองว่าการได้ทำงานตามเจตนารมณ์แห่งการฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาการศึกษาให้กับเยาวชนมุสลิมนับเป็นความรับผิดชอบที่ยิ่งใหญ่และเป็นความภาคภูมิใจของชีวิต ซึ่งเป็นแรงจูงใจสำคัญของดำรงจิตวิญญาณให้ยังคงอยู่กับสิ่งที่ทำด้วยความรัก ความมุ่งมั่น ความผูกพันและศานติสุขในหัวใจ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2837