http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2829
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING CONSUMERS' DECISION IN PURCHASING FOOD AND BEVERAGE PRODUCTS WITH ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY PACKAGING IN BANGKOK. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่มีบรรจุภัณฑ์เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | KONGKITTIKARN SUBMONGKOL ก้องกิตติกานต์ ทรัพย์มงคล Nartanong Nambuddee นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี Srinakharinwirot University Nartanong Nambuddee นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี nartanong@swu.ac.th nartanong@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | บรรจุภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ความรู้ด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม แรงจูงใจ พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อ Eco-friendly packaging Marketing mix Green packaging knowledge Motivation Purchasing behavior |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the factors affecting consumer decisions on purchasing food and beverage products with environmentally friendly packaging in Bangkok. The sample group used in this research consisted of 400 consumers who purchase or have purchased and used or have used food and beverage products with environmentally friendly packaging in Bangkok. A questionnaire was used as the tool for collecting data. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, and standard deviation. An analysis of differences was conducted by finding t-values, Multiple regression analysis statistics, and One-way analysis of variance. The results of the hypothesis testing found that consumers with different average monthly income have different behavior in deciding to purchase food and beverage products with environmentally friendly packaging, and with a statistical significance of 0.05. The marketing mix, which is distribution channels and marketing promotions are related to decision-making behavior in purchasing food and beverage products with environmentally friendly packaging, at a statistical significance of 0.05. Knowledge about environmental packaging includes nature conservation, consideration of impacts on the ecological system and consideration of the public has no relationship with decision-making behavior in purchasing food and beverage products with environmentally friendly packaging. And external motivation is related to decision-making behavior in purchasing food and beverage products with environmentally friendly packaging at a statistical significance of 0.05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่มีบรรจุภัณฑ์เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อหรือเคยซื้อและใช้หรือเคยใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่มีบรรจุภัณฑ์เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเปี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที สถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่มีบรรจุภัณฑ์เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ได้แก่ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายและด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่มีบรรจุภัณฑ์เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ความรู้ด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ประกอบด้วย ด้านการอนุรักษ์ธรรมชาติ ด้านการคำนึงถึงผลกระทบต่อระบบนิเวศวิทยา และด้านการคำนึงถึงส่วนรวม ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่มีบรรจุภัณฑ์เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และด้านแรงจูงใจภายนอก มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารและเครื่องดื่มที่มีบรรจุภัณฑ์เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2829 |