http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2821
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING DECISIONS FOR ENTREPRENEURS TO USE E-TAX SERVICES IN BANGKOK ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ E-TAX ของผู้ประกอบการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | PATTANAPONG PROMSORN ภัทนพงศ์ พรหมศร Kangwan Yodwisitsak กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ Srinakharinwirot University Kangwan Yodwisitsak กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ kangwan@swu.ac.th kangwan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ใบกำกับภาษีอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผู้ประกอบการ การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี การตัดสินใจใช้บริการตามแนวคิด AIDA Model Electronic Tax Invoice Entrepreneurs Technology acceptance Purchasing decisions AIDA model |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the factors influencing the decisions of businesses to use E-Tax services; and (2) to study the factors affecting acceptance of technology businesses, and influencing decisions on using E-Tax services in Bangkok, which affected the decision-making process according to the AIDA Model, focusing on perception, interest, desire, and decision-making. The questionnaire was used as the instrument for data collection. In order to collect data from business owners in the Bangkok. There were 372 samples and group sampling was conducted by selecting areas in Bangkok. The data analyzed using statistics, including mean, percentage and standard deviations, as well as t-tests, analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis to test the hypothesis. The research findings indicated that the factor of technology acceptance concerning perceived benefits was at the highest level. As for the aspects of perceived ease, attitudes and intentions, they were at a high level. Concerning the decision-making process to use E-Tax services, it had desire and decision-making at the highest level. Moreover, interest and perception were also at a high level. The results of the hypothesis testing results indicated that there are statistically significant differences among business owners, including the duration of business operation and perception, which influenced decisions to use E-Tax services among business owners in Bangkok at a significance level of 0.05. Furthermore, the aspect of technology acceptance includes perceived benefits, perceived ease, attitudes, and intentions, significantly impacts decisions to use E-Tax services among business owners in Bangkok at a level of 0.05. The findings of this study demonstrated that perceived benefits and perceived ease significantly influenced the decision to use E-Tax services among business owners. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยส่วนผู้ประกอบการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ E-Tax 2) ปัจจัยการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ E-Tax ของผู้ประกอบการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ส่งผลต่อการกระบวนการตัดสินใจใช้บริการตามแนวคิด AIDA Model ด้านการรับรู้ การสนใจ การต้องการ และการตัดสินใจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ประกอบการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 372 คน ซึ่งการสุ่มเก็บตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงและการสุ่มแบบตามสะดวก ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีด้านการรับรู้ประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านการรับรู้ว่าง่าย ด้านทัศนคติ และด้านความตั้งใจอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนกระบวนการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ E-Tax ประกอบด้วยด้านการต้องการ และด้านการตัดสินใจใช้บริการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านการสนใจและด้านการรับรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการที่มีปัจจัยส่วนผู้ประกอบการที่แตกต่างกัน ประกอบด้วย ระยะเวลาที่เปิดกิจการและด้านการรับรู้ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ E-Tax ของผู้ประกอบการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ส่วนการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ประกอบด้วย ด้านการรับรู้ประโยชน์ ด้านการรับรู้ว่าง่าย ด้านทัศนคติ และด้านความตั้งใจ ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ E-Tax ของผู้ประกอบการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดยผลการวิจัยในการครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า การรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ การรับรู้ว่าง่าย ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ E-Tax ของผู้ประกอบการ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2821 |