http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2819
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NAWAMON KAJAWONG | en |
dc.contributor | นวมลลิ์ กะจะวงษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study organizational culture and work environment associated with the organizational commitment of employees in the metropolitan waterworks authority. A total of 365 questionnaires were used for statistical analysis. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, one-way analysis of variance and Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the majority of employees were female, single, between 39-46 years, held a Bachelor's degree or equivalent and an average monthly income between 40,001-50,000 Baht and 11-15 years of work experience. Most employees had organizational culture, work environment and organizational commitment at a high level; (2) employees with a different status, average monthly income and education level had different overall organizational commitment with a significance of 0.05; (3) culture has positively correlated with organizational commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01 at the mid-level. Therefore, the organizational culture should promote good communication, allow employees to participate in decision making to be a part of the organization; and (4) work environment positively correlated with organizational commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a high level. Therefore, a working environment in organization should be developed for increasing work efficiency and retain talented employees in organization. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์กรและสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานการประปานครหลวง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 365 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติการหาค่าT-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.พนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 39-46 ปี ระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า สถานภาพโสด รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 40,001-50,000 บาท ระยะเวลาในการทำงาน 11-15 ปี และมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์กรแบบเน้นการมีส่วนร่วม สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานด้านคุณลักษณะทางสังคมของงาน และความผูกพันต่อองค์กรด้านจิตใจ ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมาก 2.พนักงานที่มีสถานภาพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.วัฒนธรรมองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานการประปานครหลวง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง ดังนั้น องค์กรจึงควรมีวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่ส่งเสริมการสื่อสารที่ดี เปิดกว้างและให้พนักงานมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ จะช่วยให้พนักงานรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์กร 4. สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานการประปานครหลวง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับสูง ดังนั้น องค์กรควรพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานให้ดี เพื่อสร้างความผูกพัน เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน และรักษาพนักงานที่มีความสามารถไว้คงอยู่กับองค์กรต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์กร | th |
dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
dc.subject | organizational culture | en |
dc.subject | work environment | en |
dc.subject | organizational commitment | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
dc.title | ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AND WORK ENVIRONMENT ASSOCIATED WITH THE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN METROPOLITAN WATERWORKS AUTHORITY | en |
dc.title | วัฒนธรรมองค์กรและสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานการประปานครหลวง | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |