http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2816
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WARANRAT DULYAPANT | en |
dc.contributor | วรัญรัตน์ ดุลยพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Phutip Meethavornkul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภูธิป มีถาวรกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study transformational leadership and the organizational culture associated factors with quality of work life among office workers in the Bangkok metropolitan areas. The sample groups used in this study included 400 office workers in Bangkok using a questionnaire as the tool for data collection. The statistics used in the descriptive data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypothesis was tested with an independent sample t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson Correlation. The study found the following: (1) the majority of employees were female, aged 21-30 years, single, held a Bachelor’s degree, 1-10 years of work experience, and earned an average monthly income between 25,001 – 35,000 Baht; (2) most employees had a transformational leadership organization culture and quality of work life at a high level; (3) employee of a different gender and status had different quality of work life with a significance of 0.05; (4) transformational leadership has positively correlated with quality of work life with a statistical significance of 0.01 at the highest level; and (5) organizational culture positively correlated with quality of work life with a statistical significance of 0.01 at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) พนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21 – 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีระยะเวลาในการทำงานตั้งแต่ 1-10 ปี มีระดับเงินเดือนตั้งแต่ 25,001 – 35,000 บาท (2) พนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง วัฒนธรรมองค์กร และคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) พนักงานที่มีเพศ และสถานภาพสมรสที่แตกต่างกัน มีคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูงและมีทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (5) วัฒนธรรมองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูงและมีทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง,วัฒนธรรมองค์กร,คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | Transformational leadership Organization culture Quality of work life | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
dc.title | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND ORGANIZATION CULTURE ASSOCIATED FACTORS WITH QUALITY OF WORK LIFE OF OFFICE WORKER IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAS | en |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Phutip Meethavornkul | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภูธิป มีถาวรกุล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | phutip@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | phutip@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |