http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2704| Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING DECISION-MAKING FOR WORKATION TRAVEL AMONG WORKING-AGED PEOPLE IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | TEERAPAT WONGKAMNA ธีรภัทร์ วงค์คำนา Atchareeya Saknarong อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ Srinakharinwirot University Atchareeya Saknarong อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ atchareeyas@swu.ac.th atchareeyas@swu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน แรงจูงใจ องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว5A's การทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วย Work-life balance Motivation Travel element 5A’s Workation travel |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research are to study the work-life balance, motivation and the travel element of the 5A’s affecting decision-making on workation travel of working-aged people in Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of 400 working-aged people in the Bangkok metropolitan area who chose workation travel. A questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included mean, percentage and standard deviation. The statistics for hypothesis testing included a t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that most of the respondents were female, aged 29-38, single, held a Bachelor's degree, an income of 30,001-45,000 Baht and worked as private employees. The results of hypothesis testing found that working-aged people in the Bangkok metropolitan area were different ages, professional status, education level and income made different decisions regarding workation travel. The work-life balance in terms of time and participation affected decision-making for workation travel among working-aged people in the Bangkok metropolitan area, at a statistical level of 0.05 and the adjusted R2 was 25.2%. Motivation in terms of intrinsic motivation and extrinsic motivation affected decisions making for workation travel of working-aged people in the Bangkok metropolitan area, at a statistical level of 0.05 and the adjusted R2 was 11.7%. The travel elements of the 5A’s in terms of attraction, activities, amenities and accommodation affecting decisions for workation travel of working-aged people in the in Bangkok metropolitan area, at a statistical level of 0.05 and the adjusted R2 was 32.2%. Human resources executives can apply the results of this research as guidelines for decision-making in personnel management policies regarding workation travel within the organization to be more efficient. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน แรงจูงใจ และองค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว 5A’s ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วย จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 29-38 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ 30,001 45,000 บาท และมีอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยแตกต่างกัน ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน ด้านเวลา และด้านการมีส่วนร่วม มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 25.2 แรงจูงใจ ด้านแรงจูงใจภายใน และด้านแรงจูงใจภายนอก มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 11.7 องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว 5A’s ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจ ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านที่พัก มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 32.2 โดยผู้บริหารด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ สามารถนำผลการวิจัยนี้ไปเป็นแนวทางประกอบการตัดสินใจในนโยบายการบริหารบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับการทำงานแบบเที่ยวไปด้วยทำงานไปด้วยภายในองค์กรให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2704 |