http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2695
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF A LOGIC MODEL FOR THE EVALUATION OF STUDENT CARE AND SUPPORT SYSTEM PROJECT IN THE BANGKOK PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะสำหรับประเมินโครงการระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | THANANCHANOK CHANDAENG ธนัญชนก จันทร์แดง Ruangdech Sirikit เรืองเดช ศิริกิจ Srinakharinwirot University Ruangdech Sirikit เรืองเดช ศิริกิจ ruangdech@swu.ac.th ruangdech@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะ โครงการระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน การประถมศึกษา Logic model approach Student support system project Elementary education |
Issue Date: | 15 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a logical model to evaluate the student support system project of schools under the authority of the Bangkok Primary Education Area Office; and (2) to evaluate the student support system project of schools under the authority of the Bangkok Primary Education Area Office: a case study of Pibool Uppatham School. The method of conduct this research were divided into two phases: Phase One developed a logical model to evaluate the student support system project of schools under the authority of the Bangkok Primary Education Area Office. The key informants included the following: (1) school administrators who have successfully developed a student support system program; and (2) the people in the project and teachers of the school who have successfully developed the student support system project in five schools. Phase Two was the evaluation of the student support system project of schools under the authority of the Bangkok Primary Education Area Office: a case study of Pibool Uppatham School by evaluated documents and people. The Summary Report of Pibool Uppatham School's Student Support System Project Individual data sources included 29 teachers, and 181 students. The assessment results of the student support system project was a case study of Pibool Uppatham School found the following about the input and consisted of three components: (1) the budget was at a high level; (2) the teachers were at a high level; (3) the handbook was at a high level and the process consisted of one component; (4) the process of helping students was at a high level and the product consisted of three components; (5) the students had a lower risk of problems was at a high level; (6) the students knew themselves was at moderate level; (7) the students understand how to solve problems was at moderate level and impact consisted of two components; (8) students had higher academic achievement at a moderate level; and (9) students can live happily in society at moderate level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะสำหรับการประเมินโครงการระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) เพื่อประเมินโครงการระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักเขตประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนพิบูลอุปถัมภ์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยในครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ โดยระยะที่ 1 พัฒนาโมเดลเชิงตรรกะสำหรับการประเมินโครงการระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ (1) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาโครงการระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน จำนวน 5 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 1 ท่าน และ (2) ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ และครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาโครงการระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน จำนวน 5 โรงเรียน ระยะที่ 2 การประเมินโครงการระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนพิบูลอุปถัมภ์ โดยประเมินเอกสารและบุคคล เอกสาร ประกอบด้วย รายงานสรุปผลโครงการระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพิบูลอุปถัมภ์ แหล่งข้อมูลที่เป็นบุคคล ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนพิบูลอุปถัมภ์ ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 29 คน นักเรียน 181 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 ท่าน มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67 –1.00 ผลการประเมินโครงการระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนพิบูลอุปถัมภ์ พบว่า ปัจจัยนำเข้ามี 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) งบประมาณ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ครูผู้รับผิดชอบ อยู่ในระดับดี (3) คู่มือ อยู่ในระดับดี กระบวนการมี 1 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนการช่วยเหลือนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับดี ผลผลิต มี 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) นักเรียนมีความเสี่ยงด้านที่เป็นปัญหาลดลง อยู่ในระดับดี (2) นักเรียนรู้จักตนเอง อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) นักเรียนเข้าใจวิธีการแก้ปัญหาได้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลลัพธ์ มี 2 ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) นักเรียนมีความสนใจในการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น อยู่ในระดับดี (2) นักเรียนสามารถบริหารจัดการชีวิตในการเรียนได้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลกระทบ มี 2 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น อยู่ในระดับดี (2) นักเรียนใช้ชีวิตในสังคมได้อย่างมีความสุข อยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2695 |